829 Bayport Way 829, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8443376 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 829 Bayport Way 829
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1876
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3837 / -82.6367
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Bayport Bch Ten Ph F
  • Building: Bayport Bch Ten Ph F
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Antonietta Car
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing a remarkable opportunity to rent a piece of paradise at 829 Bayport Way in the scenic Longboat Key, Florida. This beautifully situated property offers an exceptional blend of modern living and serene outdoor charm, perfect for those seeking both comfort and a vibrant lifestyle by the coast. As you enter the community, you are greeted by meticulously landscaped grounds that set the tone for what lies ahead. The property features a well designed layout that maximizes space and natural light, creating a welcoming atmosphere throughout. The interior showcases an open concept design, combining living and dining areas that enhance gatherings while providing a functional flow. High end finishes, such as sleek tile flooring and well placed lighting, contribute to the contemporary elegance of the home. The kitchen is a highlight, featuring up to date appliances and ample counter space, making it ideal for both everyday meals and entertaining guests. Large windows not only provide views of the lush surroundings but also bathe the space in sunlight, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. Step outside to discover the expansive outdoor spaces that truly elevate this property. Enjoy easy access to well maintained walking paths and green areas, perfect for morning strolls or afternoon relaxation amidst nature. A nearby beachfront provides an oasis for sunbathing, swimming, and a variety of water activities. The stunning Gulf of Mexico and its pristine sands are just moments away, allowing residents to immerse themselves in the beauty and tranquility of coastal living. In summary, this property at 829 Bayport Way is not just a home; its a lifestyle. With its strategic location, architectural features, and community amenities, it offers the ideal setting for those looking to experience the best of Longboat Key. Dont miss out on this unique opportunity to embrace sunny Florida living at its finest. CALL FOR AVAILABILITY OFF SEASON RATES NOW APPLY
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1601.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Carter
  • Association Phone: 941.383.7000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0002147003
  • Unit Number: 829
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 Longboat Club Road 902s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($6.17 / sqft )

601 Longboat Club Road 902s More Like This

Your winter on the Gulf begins here. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy direct Gulf front living in a fully furnished seasonal residence, available January through March 2027. Tucked behind the priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674604
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Irma Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,500.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

Available January April 15 Call for rates and availability. Prefer three month lease. Tremendous view of the Gulf from this Gulfside/Beachside 2 BR/2 B condo. Direct Gulf front unit. Breathtaking v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,513.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4621809
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($7.29 / sqft )

2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102n Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Gulf of Mexico views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence at The Islander Club. Spanning approximately 1,233 sq ft, this turnkey condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692071
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michele Conn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 317, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,500.00 ($5.41 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 317 More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027 SEASON! RARE FIND on south LONGBOAT KEY. Absolutely gorgeous tranquil Gulf of Mexico views from most rooms in this lovely 1900 sq. ft. 3 bedroom 2 bath plus den. 3rd floor condo in elev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 4e, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($5.29 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY, this 2 bed, 2 bath luxury condo with sweeping views of the GULF OF MEXICO, from every room, will truly capture you. Enjoy exquisite sunsets from any room or either private terrace. Inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4494373
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3404, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$8,721.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

2105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3404 More Like This

short stories AVAILABLE NOW... Stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath Longboat Key Gulf front condo with direct sweeping view of the Gulf of Mexico. Every evening enjoy breathtaking sunsets on your private bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4597848
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!!! Gorgeous beach front condo in the sought after Longboat Key community of the Players Club. This light and bright turnkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4548403
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($6.13 / sqft )

2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked Dec 1st 2026 March 31st 2027. Welcome to your amazing beachfront Longboat Key at Sunset Beach vacation. Sunset Beach is a 3 building complex located directly on Gulf of Mexico and it's powdery

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4584050
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 507, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,587.00

4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS WONDERFUL PROPERTY IS FOR RENT...NOT FOR SALE...short stories inc...be careful of 3rd party web sites. Stunning direct Gulf front 3 bedroom condo on the quaint island of Longboat Key on Florida'

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4537061
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Bayport Way 832, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($6.25 / sqft )

832 Bayport Way 832 Virtual Tour More Like This

BAYPORT BEACH and TENNIS CLUB, a Gulf to Bay, FULLY FURNISHED 2/2 residence. Bayport is an award winning community situated in the heart of Longboat Key. A friendly, popular, residential enclave of 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8335223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Antonietta Car
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice