11408 Autumn Leaf Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691981 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11408 Autumn Leaf Way
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4922 / -82.4284
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Copperlefe
  • Provided by: TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Scott Nold
  • 941-773-9599
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the vibrant Copperleaf community, this meticulously maintained TURNKEY FURNISHED private pool home is available for a 6 month short term rental from June 1, 2026 through November 30, 2026. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this fully furnished home exudes elegance and charm. An expansive open floor plan seamlessly connects the great room, dining area, and a well appointed kitchen with granite countertops and sleek white cabinets, creating the perfect space for entertaining or simply enjoying everyday living. The primary suite, positioned for privacy, features an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and an oversized walk in closet with tasteful shelving, offering a touch of luxury. Two additional bedrooms and bathrooms are positioned on opposite corners of the home, providing ample space and privacy for residents or guests. Outside, the screened patio offers a serene atmosphere with a seating area, fire pit, and heated pool and spa, perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine, quiet mornings, or relaxing evenings. Utilities are included for added convenience, allowing for effortless living throughout your stay. Residents of Copperleaf also enjoy access to community amenities including a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and playground, all ideally located near Lakewood Ranch shopping, dining, golf, and entertainment. Schedule your showing today and secure your stay in paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2160.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management Team
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 564738809
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10016 Rembrandt Way 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

10016 Rembrandt Way 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This downstairs furnished Marco Island Floor Plan is single level living at its best. This lower level unit feature 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garage. The owner's suite features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674023
  2. Provided by MEDALLION REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kellie Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 Grand Estuary Trail 108, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,500.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

6509 Grand Estuary Trail 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for 2027 Season! This fabulous waterview unit is the best seasonal value going! Gorgeous panoramic views of the lake from your patio and all areas of this first floor, corner condo. Tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691550
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Van Vlack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10016 Rembrandt Way 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,750.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

10016 Rembrandt Way 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This unfurnished, upper level Naples Floor Plan Coach Home unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, plus a 2 car garage off the lower level. The owner's suite features a spacious bedroom, walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682801
  2. Provided by MEDALLION REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kellie Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,400.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to your 2nd floor River Strand Condo. This two bedroom, two bath rental is ideally located near Lakewood Ranch and interstate I75. Not to mention, only a 20 30 minute drive to local area beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4415694
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

8911 River Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental!! Pet Friendly!! Welcome to this beautiful executive style pool home located at 8911 River Preserve Dr in the highly sought after gated community of River Strand within Heritage Harbour.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692838
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12079 Aster Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

12079 Aster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Greyhawk, a gated resort lifestyle community. This home features tile and wood flooring throughout, granite countertops, and an open concept kitchen connected to a family room and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689739
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Paola Alcantara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6888 Willowshire Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00

6888 Willowshire Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Offered April Dec.***Large 4 bed 3 bath completely turnkey home. Located in Heritage Harbour in the Sanctuary section within the gated community of River Strand. Beautifully decorated ..Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4488759
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7312 River Hammock Drive  103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00

7312 River Hammock Drive 103 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A beautiful furnished Coach Home in highly sought after River Strand Golf & Country Club. This well appointed upstairs home has it all! 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, separate dining room, eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: M5836163
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOOKED JAN/FEB/MAR 2026. AVAILABLE APRIL 2026. River Strand in Heritage Harbour, a beautiful, gated Golf and Country Club community. This nicely furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592796
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6808 Wild Lake Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6808 Wild Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow what a great entertaining upscale River Strand pool home with Social membership to use all the facility except for golf. So much to do in this friendly gated active community. River Strands offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588443
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice