7312 River Hammock Drive 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: M5836163 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7312 River Hammock Drive 103
  • Viewed: 304
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5141 / -82.4646
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: River Strand
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Lisa King
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A beautiful furnished Coach Home in highly sought after River Strand Golf & Country Club. This well appointed upstairs home has it all! 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, separate dining room, eat in kitchen, laundry room with washer and dryer and a 2+ car garage! King in Master Bedroom, Queen Bed in 2nd and 3rd Bedrooms. Enjoy the serene and private lake views from your screened lanai as you watch the sunset. Enjoy tennis, golf, fitness, resort style pools, fine dining at the clubhouse. One time membership fee of $575 allows use of amenities. Sorry, no pets allowed. AVAILABLE FOR OFF SEASON MONTHS OF MAY THROUGH NOVEMBER 2026 $4000 MONTH. ALREADY BOOKED FOR 2027 SEASON
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2099.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Secured
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Jennette Properties
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Parcel Number: 1102106159
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 304
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10016 Rembrandt Way 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

10016 Rembrandt Way 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This downstairs furnished Marco Island Floor Plan is single level living at its best. This lower level unit feature 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garage. The owner's suite features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674023
  2. Provided by MEDALLION REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kellie Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 Grand Estuary Trail 108, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,500.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

6509 Grand Estuary Trail 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for 2027 Season! This fabulous waterview unit is the best seasonal value going! Gorgeous panoramic views of the lake from your patio and all areas of this first floor, corner condo. Tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691550
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Van Vlack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10016 Rembrandt Way 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,750.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

10016 Rembrandt Way 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This unfurnished, upper level Naples Floor Plan Coach Home unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, plus a 2 car garage off the lower level. The owner's suite features a spacious bedroom, walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682801
  2. Provided by MEDALLION REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kellie Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,400.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to your 2nd floor River Strand Condo. This two bedroom, two bath rental is ideally located near Lakewood Ranch and interstate I75. Not to mention, only a 20 30 minute drive to local area beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4415694
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

8911 River Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental!! Pet Friendly!! Welcome to this beautiful executive style pool home located at 8911 River Preserve Dr in the highly sought after gated community of River Strand within Heritage Harbour.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692838
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Autumn Leaf Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11408 Autumn Leaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the vibrant Copperleaf community, this meticulously maintained TURNKEY FURNISHED private pool home is available for a 6 month short term rental from June 1, 2026 through November 30, 20

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691981
  2. Provided by TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Scott Nold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12079 Aster Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

12079 Aster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Greyhawk, a gated resort lifestyle community. This home features tile and wood flooring throughout, granite countertops, and an open concept kitchen connected to a family room and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689739
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Paola Alcantara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6888 Willowshire Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00

6888 Willowshire Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Offered April Dec.***Large 4 bed 3 bath completely turnkey home. Located in Heritage Harbour in the Sanctuary section within the gated community of River Strand. Beautifully decorated ..Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4488759
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOOKED JAN/FEB/MAR 2026. AVAILABLE APRIL 2026. River Strand in Heritage Harbour, a beautiful, gated Golf and Country Club community. This nicely furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592796
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6808 Wild Lake Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6808 Wild Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow what a great entertaining upscale River Strand pool home with Social membership to use all the facility except for golf. So much to do in this friendly gated active community. River Strands offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588443
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice