10016 Rembrandt Way 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674023 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10016 Rembrandt Way 101
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $4,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5011 / -82.4442
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Watercolor Place Ph Ii
  • Building: Watercolor Place Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: MEDALLION REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kellie Reith
  • 941-776-0777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This downstairs furnished Marco Island Floor Plan is single level living at its best. This lower level unit feature 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garage. The owner's suite features a spacious bedroom, walk in closet, and private bath. The main living space boasts an open concept with a large kitchen that flows perfectly into the living and dining area making entertaining a breeze. 2 additional bedrooms and another full bath can be found at the other end of the home along with a spacious laundry room and additional storage space. Full access to the gated community of Watercolor Place which includes a clubhouse, resort style pool and fitness center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Medallion Home
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1962.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Brendan Carroll
  • Association Phone: 941-567-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 546415609
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7124 Marsh View Terrace Street, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7124 Marsh View Terrace Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent june through dec 2026, seasonal 2027, minimum rental 3 months. Furnished. Quiet street serene & scenic water/pond view giant screened lanai with hot tub ensuite designer tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689631
  2. Provided by SPIRIT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Eliot Clauss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 403, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$5,100.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 top floor Turnkey Furnished Condo. Offered as a short term seasonal or longer term rental.Price shown is high season price Dec April. Master has a King bed and T.V plus ensuite Master Bath. Bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665459
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 Grand Estuary Trail 108, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,500.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

6509 Grand Estuary Trail 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for 2027 Season! This fabulous waterview unit is the best seasonal value going! Gorgeous panoramic views of the lake from your patio and all areas of this first floor, corner condo. Tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691550
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Van Vlack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 Heritage Sound Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$5,000.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

8820 Heritage Sound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Milano, a newly renovated lakefront retreat professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals. Located in the prestigious River Strand Golf & Country Club in Bradenton, Florida, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680441
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,400.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to your 2nd floor River Strand Condo. This two bedroom, two bath rental is ideally located near Lakewood Ranch and interstate I75. Not to mention, only a 20 30 minute drive to local area beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4415694
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

8911 River Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental!! Pet Friendly!! Welcome to this beautiful executive style pool home located at 8911 River Preserve Dr in the highly sought after gated community of River Strand within Heritage Harbour.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692838
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Autumn Leaf Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11408 Autumn Leaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the vibrant Copperleaf community, this meticulously maintained TURNKEY FURNISHED private pool home is available for a 6 month short term rental from June 1, 2026 through November 30, 20

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691981
  2. Provided by TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Scott Nold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6888 Willowshire Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00

6888 Willowshire Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Offered April Dec.***Large 4 bed 3 bath completely turnkey home. Located in Heritage Harbour in the Sanctuary section within the gated community of River Strand. Beautifully decorated ..Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4488759
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7312 River Hammock Drive  103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00

7312 River Hammock Drive 103 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A beautiful furnished Coach Home in highly sought after River Strand Golf & Country Club. This well appointed upstairs home has it all! 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, separate dining room, eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: M5836163
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOOKED JAN/FEB/MAR 2026. AVAILABLE APRIL 2026. River Strand in Heritage Harbour, a beautiful, gated Golf and Country Club community. This nicely furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592796
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice