10016 Rembrandt Way 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682801 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5005 / -82.4439
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Watercolor Place
  • Building: Watercolor Place
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: MEDALLION REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kellie Reith
  • 941-776-0777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This unfurnished, upper level Naples Floor Plan Coach Home unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, plus a 2 car garage off the lower level. The owner's suite features a spacious bedroom, walk in closet, private bath, and sitting area with access to the balcony, that is perfect for relaxing with a book or cup of coffee. The main living space boasts an open concept with a large kitchen that flows perfectly into the living and dining area making entertaining a breeze. Tucked away towards the back of the home, you can find 2 additional bedrooms with ample closet space and another full bath. Additionally, this home features a loft, which can be used a home office or movie room. Cable and internet included. No smoking. Background and credit check required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Naples
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2661.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Brendan Carroll
  • Association Phone: 941-567-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 546420209
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Water
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 307, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,500.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking golf and lake views await you in this premium "Brookside" floorplan condo, located in the sought after River Strand community. Perched on the 3rd floor, this home has unmatched panoramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654271
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact SandraVoss LaFlamme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6760 Willowshire Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

6760 Willowshire Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**Luxurious Long Term or Seasonal Rental Opportunity in the NEWLY RENOVATED River Strand Golf and Country Club** Indulge in the unparalleled resort style living of River Strand with our exquisite 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688557
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Terra Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10016 Rembrandt Way 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

10016 Rembrandt Way 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This downstairs furnished Marco Island Floor Plan is single level living at its best. This lower level unit feature 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garage. The owner's suite features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674023
  2. Provided by MEDALLION REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kellie Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 Grand Estuary Trail 108, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,500.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

6509 Grand Estuary Trail 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for 2027 Season! This fabulous waterview unit is the best seasonal value going! Gorgeous panoramic views of the lake from your patio and all areas of this first floor, corner condo. Tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691550
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Van Vlack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7607 Grand Estuary Trail 302, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,400.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

7607 Grand Estuary Trail 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Snowbirds, Executive Relocation, or an Upscale Seasonal Retreat. Monthly or long term Rental. Panoramic Views 2 Golf Memberships negotiable for renters, please call for details. Turnkey / Furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682822
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Diane Consuegra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,400.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to your 2nd floor River Strand Condo. This two bedroom, two bath rental is ideally located near Lakewood Ranch and interstate I75. Not to mention, only a 20 30 minute drive to local area beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4415694
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Winding Brook Lane 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,495.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

424 Winding Brook Lane 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

River Strand Golf and Country Club Coach Home! Absolutely beautiful coach home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and an amazing view of the lake and wildlife that abounds. River Strand i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691585
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

8911 River Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental!! Pet Friendly!! Welcome to this beautiful executive style pool home located at 8911 River Preserve Dr in the highly sought after gated community of River Strand within Heritage Harbour.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692838
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Autumn Leaf Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11408 Autumn Leaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the vibrant Copperleaf community, this meticulously maintained TURNKEY FURNISHED private pool home is available for a 6 month short term rental from June 1, 2026 through November 30, 20

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691981
  2. Provided by TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Scott Nold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12079 Aster Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

12079 Aster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Greyhawk, a gated resort lifestyle community. This home features tile and wood flooring throughout, granite countertops, and an open concept kitchen connected to a family room and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689739
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Paola Alcantara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice