Searching on:
- Subdivision Like River Strand
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,565,000.00
- Price sqft: $548.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 16
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4674
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: B26020857
- County: Indian River
- City: Indian River Shores
- Zipcode: 32963
- Subdivision: The Strand At Indian River Sho
- Provided by: The GHO Homes Agency LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $779,900.00
- Price sqft: $253.46 / sqft
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3077
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: A4690186
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34212
- Subdivision: River Strand
- Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
- Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
- High School: Parrish Community High
- Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $610,000.00
- Price sqft: $232.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2620
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: A4691749
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34212
- Subdivision: River Strand
- Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
- Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
- High School: Parrish Community High
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $539,900.00
- Price sqft: $205.76 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2624
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: A4690847
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34212
- Subdivision: River Strand
- Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
- Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
- High School: Parrish Community High
- Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $469,500.00
- Price sqft: $175.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2680
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: A4689718
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34212
- Subdivision: River Strand
- Building: River Strand
- Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
- Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
- High School: Parrish Community High
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $465,000.00
- Price sqft: $169.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $475,000
- Last Price Change: 07/26/24
- Days On Market: 849
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2736
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: A4594663
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34212
- Subdivision: River Strand
- Building: River Strand
- Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
- Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
- High School: Braden River High
- Provided by: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ES
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $450,000.00
- Price sqft: $189.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $470,000
- Last Price Change: 08/06/24
- Days On Market: 807
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2376
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: A4600426
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34212
- Subdivision: River Strand
- Building: River Strand
- Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
- Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
- High School: Parrish Community High
- Provided by: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ES
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $434,500.00
- Price sqft: $193.71 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2243
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: A4690032
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34212
- Subdivision: River Strand
- Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
- Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
- High School: Parrish Community High
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $404,900.00
- Price sqft: $245.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1649
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: A4688334
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34212
- Subdivision: River Strand
- Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
- Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
- High School: Parrish Community High
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $389,999.00
- Price sqft: $227.94 / sqft
- Previous Price: $399,999
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 281
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1711
- Acreage: 0.92 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2013
MLS#: A4660574
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34212
- Subdivision: Veranda Ii At River Strand Ph
- Building: Veranda Ii At River Strand Ph Ii
- Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
- Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
- High School: Parrish Community High
- Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
- DMCA Notice