5333 Duncanwood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691939 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5333 Duncanwood Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1577
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.302 / -82.4629
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood Estates Add 07 Resub
  • Elementary School: Brentwood Elementary
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robin Turner
  • 941-346-7454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well established family neighborhood is in a great school district. This is essentially the middle of our town of Sarasota, close to Siesta Key gulf beaches, restaurants and shopping with easy access to Interstate I75. This split plan 3 bedroom 2 bath is on a large corner lot and has tons of natural light. kitchen and baths have been completely remodeled with stone counters and ceramic accent tile. Stainless steel appliances are featured in this large galley kitchen, with room for table. Bonus room off from the kitchen could be used as office/den, or even separate living area or 4th bedroom if needed. Washer and dryer included and there is a generous utility and storage space under air. new flooring in two of the 3 bedrooms. Additionally, there is a breezy screened in lanai area. Owners have left a portable garage for tenant's use. Separate shed is on property that the owners use to store things. Pest control and lawn care included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1577.00
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Brentwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0065120095
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1883 Riviera Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1883 Riviera Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE AFTER MAY 31, 2026, FOR ALL SHOWINGS. **CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED.** Welcome to Forest Lakes Country Club Estates, a well established golfing community in Sarasota. ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692248
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Beneva Road 604, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,650.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3700 Beneva Road 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish place to stay is perfect for group trips. Welcome to our fully renovated 2 bedroom condo in beautiful Sarasota! Inside, youll find a cozy king bed and a queen bed, along with two bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676731
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2848 Mark Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,295.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2848 Mark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sarasota Springs 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home with a 1 car garage. Property is well maintained and clean. Enjoy spacious fully fenced backyard. Just a few houses down from the Legacy Trail con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911198
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1564 Napoli Drive W, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1564 Napoli Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in the highly desirable community of San Palermo, where comfort meets convenience in this beautifully fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome available for rent. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688745
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Giovanni Provo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Mark Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,775.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2938 Mark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$2,775 a month May December $3500 January April . One month, seasonal and long term rentals accepted. Call for rates and availability Come down to Sarasota, Florida, one of the best places in the U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679502
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Cork Oak Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,340.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2275 Cork Oak Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Inject your personality into this beautiful house and you will feel right at home. When you walk into this beautiful house, you will find spacious bedrooms, a finished garage, an attractive fireplace,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475200
  2. Provided by INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Colonial Oaks Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,545.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5619 Colonial Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual unfurnished 3/2 with den/office SFH has been handsomely remodeled. The flooring is all solid surface, tile and wood, so no carpeting! This home is bright and cheery from large windows. The livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684948
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3965 Corona Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,300.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3965 Corona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location close to shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and a short ride to the beautiful Gulf beaches! This 4BR/2BA home is ready for it's new renter. Large fenced in yard. Solid wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686952
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Napoli Drive W, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,300.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1649 Napoli Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit has been renovated with vinyl flooring and equipped with new appliances. It is bright, light and open with fine quality details that include: ceramic tile throughout the living areas, Corian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689443
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Perkowski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2082 Old Arbor Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,500.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2082 Old Arbor Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Sarasota Rental Updated & Move In Ready! Welcome to 2082 Old Arbor Ct, a beautifully maintained home located in a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Colonial Oaks area of Sarasota.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445624
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice