204 Greenwich Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691872 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 Greenwich Street
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $407,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1504
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2536 / -81.6138
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Bentley Oaks
  • Provided by: EQUITY CENTRAL FLORIDA RE. LLC
  • Contact: Shaun Dove
  • 321-989-4800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $10,000 to assist with buyer closing costs or rate buydown. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, one owner property in desirable Davenport! Pride of ownership shines throughout, with thoughtful upgrades and charming details at every turn. Enjoy a brand new kitchen and dining room (2017) designed for both style and function, along with ceramic flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2022) and new A/C unit (2022), plus double pane, double hung windows with updated blinds for energy efficiency and comfort. Step outside to a welcoming garden entrance featuring a tranquil fountain, setting the tone for this inviting home. Relax year round on the large screened in back porch with ceiling fans perfect for enjoying Floridas breezy evenings. The oversized fenced backyard offers exceptional privacy, and the lot extends beyond the fence line, giving you even more space to enjoy. Additional highlights include a newer fence (2020), extremely low HOA, and a spacious lot thats hard to find. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, youre a short drive to Orlandos world famous attractions, dining, shopping, and entertainment including Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and more making this home perfect for both relaxation and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1504.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Towers Management Group
  • Association Phone: (321) 733-3382
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BENTLEY OAKS PB 93 PG 12 LOT 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-04-701104-000600
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 746 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

746 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 746 Kildrummy Drive, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat nestled in the exclusive gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven. This fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141305
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$379,950.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

101 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 101 Kildrummy Drive, a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven in Davenport, Florida. Offering 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149077
  2. Provided by MCCORMACK REALTY AND RENTERS C
  3. Contact Anne-Marie McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1059 Blackwolf Run Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$395,000.00 ($145.17 / sqft )

1059 Blackwolf Run Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Bring Your Offers! Welcome to 1059 Black Wolf Run Rd, a beautifully designed two story home nestled in the highly desirable Stoneybrook South North section of Champions Gate. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327110
  2. Provided by BLUE MARLIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kimberly Fouts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($164.94 / sqft )

193 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 193 Aberdeen Street, Davenport, FL! This beautiful home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in a peaceful community setting. Featuring a bright open floor plan, spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376344
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Via Mariel East Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$470,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

232 Via Mariel East Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A well loved and cared for home located in Davenport. Receive all the conveniences of Champions Gate and Reunion for a very reasonable price and HOA. Easy access to I 4, shopping, Walt Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106499
  2. Provided by E ROYAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ernie Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9023 Hooton Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$464,990.00 ($158.75 / sqft )

9023 Hooton Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

MAJOR REDUCTION TO SELL QUICK Stylish & Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with High End Upgrades in a Prime Location. Step inside to discover elegant tile flooring throughout and a smart, family friendly l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372292
  2. Provided by CAPITAL HOMES INC
  3. Contact Tony Daka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1626 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($202.61 / sqft )

1626 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready home located in a quiet and desirable community in Davenport! This modern property features an open concept floor plan, spacious living areas, and a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149730
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Romina Cabanas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Bocavista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$369,999.00 ($141.22 / sqft )

810 Bocavista Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bocavista Ct! Nestled in the heart of the picturesque Vistamar Villages community in Davenport Florida, this property isn't just a house, it's the key to a lifestyle you've been dreaming of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Roland Barcenilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

178 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $4,000 Closing Cost Credit!Featuring over $30,000 in custom upgrades throughout and elegantly furnished perfect for Airbnb investors or vacation homeowners! Take advantage of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956781
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Roldan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice