112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 112 Windsor Place
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2538
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2513 / -81.6428
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Abbey At West Haven
  • Elementary School: Dundee Elem
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  • Contact: Nikki Ansons
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional opportunity as a primary residence, winter retreat, relocation home, or income producing short term rental. This beautifully updated property enjoys tranquil east facing water and conservation views, perfectly capturing stunning sunrise vistas from the private pool deck and covered lanai, complete with an outdoor kitchen and convenient half bath for seamless indoor outdoor Florida living. Originally a show home, the property showcases elegant upgrades throughout including hardwood flooring, detailed tile work, and refined finishes. The spacious kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring a striking central island and ample space for entertaining, flowing effortlessly into the main living area with direct access to the pool deck. The home offers vaulted ceilings and an expansive feel, two well appointed Bedrooms with en suite bathrooms along with two additional bedrooms and nicely updated guest bathroom, providing flexible accommodation for family and guests. There is a 2 car garage with Epoxy floor and a paver driveway for that extra special touch. The primary suite is calm and sophisticated, complete with granite counters, elegant detailing, and a generous walk in closet. Recent major updates provide peace of mind, including a 2021 ROOF, 2024 AC system, and a 2026 WATER HEATER. The Abbey is a smaller, exclusive section within the sought after West Haven community, offering residents access to amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, fitness center, recreational facilities, and maintenance of grounds. Basic cable, internet, and landscaping are included within the HOA, and there are no CDD fees. The location is ideal, with easy access to shopping, dining, golf courses, medical facilities, and Central Floridas world famous attractions. This is a standout opportunity to own a lovingly updated and unique home in one of Orlandos most desirable vacation communities, perfectly suited for personal enjoyment or strong rental potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1936.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Dundee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Jaritza Ramos
  • Association Phone: 407-472-3919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ABBEY AT WEST HAVEN PB 114 PGS 41-43 LOT 58
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701209-000580
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1359 Olympic Club Boulevard, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($112.89 / sqft )

1359 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell in champions gate country club! Welcome to 1359 olympic club blvd, an exceptional home that truly delivers on what todays buyers want: sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937426
  2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($164.94 / sqft )

193 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 193 Aberdeen Street, Davenport, FL! This beautiful home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in a peaceful community setting. Featuring a bright open floor plan, spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376344
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

860 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Alexander Palm is a magnificent two story home offering five bedrooms and five bathrooms. The spacious dining and family room flows seamlessly into the covered patio, perfect for entertaining. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137022
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$509,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in the peaceful Cypress Pointe community of Davenport, FL. Designed for comfort and flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352974
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Daryalva Gottardello de Bacellar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$490,000.00 ($88.37 / sqft )

1704 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***SOLAR PANELS HOME *** Spacious & Stunning 5 Bedroom in Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable community of Davenport. Featuring an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378623
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Analine Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9023 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$535,000.00 ($143.70 / sqft )

9023 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Disney area vacation home | fully furnished | private pool & spa | short term rental approved in championsgate resort. Excellent opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389397
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eveli Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$475,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

213 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptionally spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400714
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Tempo Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$535,500.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

1580 Tempo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime opportunity in ChampionsGate/The Retreat a 6 bedroom, 5 bath home (approx. 3,291 sq ft) in a 24 hour gated, resort style community. Perfect as a high performing investment or a luxurious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390386
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Huntsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1646 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($162.58 / sqft )

1646 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The home features a bright and open living room with high ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The layout is well designed and ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397295
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Geciane Centurion, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice