1059 Blackwolf Run Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6327110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1059 Blackwolf Run Road
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2721
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 301
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2798 / -81.6368
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Prcl P
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: BLUE MARLIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kimberly Fouts, PA
  • 321-877-2902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER MOTIVATED Bring Your Offers! Welcome to 1059 Black Wolf Run Rd, a beautifully designed two story home nestled in the highly desirable Stoneybrook South North section of Champions Gate. Built in 2020, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home combines modern finishes with resort style living and enjoy sunsets with the large backyard!Inside, this home boasts a modern open concept floor plan, stylish upgrades, and ample natural light. The spacious bedrooms are located upstairs, with the primary suite offering sweeping golf course views. The first floor offers an open floor plan for entertaining with a spacious kitchen and plenty of natural light! ADDITIONAL FAMILY ROOM on the second floor. The primary bedroom has a grand entrance with a large walk in closet! The staircase and the second floor have been upgraded with luxury laminate. Located within a private, gated community, this property comes with exclusive access to the RESIDENT ONLY Plaza, which includes a restaurant, resort style pool, and a state of the art fitness center. In addition, youll enjoy full access to the renowned Oasis Club, which offers a lazy river, movie theater, conference room, arcade, tennis courts, and fun planned activities for all ages. Homeownership includes a full golf membership to the Champions Gate Country Club, access to 36 holes of championship golf and use of community pools, fitness centers, and recreational facilities. The HOA fee includes cable, internet, lawn care as well as a $75 per month food credit at the private Plaza Club! GOLF MEMBERSHIP IS INCLUDED! Located in a golf cart friendly community, youre just a short ride away from all that Champions Gate has to offerincluding shopping, dining, and entertainment. Dont miss this opportunity to own a piece of resort style luxury living in one of Floridas premier golf communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2076.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 621.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Services Residential
  • Association Phone: 407-787-8890
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 2 PB 27 PGS 127-134 LOT 172
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5121-0001-1720
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 134
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Via Mariel East Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$470,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

232 Via Mariel East Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A well loved and cared for home located in Davenport. Receive all the conveniences of Champions Gate and Reunion for a very reasonable price and HOA. Easy access to I 4, shopping, Walt Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106499
  2. Provided by E ROYAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ernie Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9023 Hooton Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$464,990.00 ($158.75 / sqft )

9023 Hooton Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

MAJOR REDUCTION TO SELL QUICK Stylish & Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with High End Upgrades in a Prime Location. Step inside to discover elegant tile flooring throughout and a smart, family friendly l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372292
  2. Provided by CAPITAL HOMES INC
  3. Contact Tony Daka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

178 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $4,000 Closing Cost Credit!Featuring over $30,000 in custom upgrades throughout and elegantly furnished perfect for Airbnb investors or vacation homeowners! Take advantage of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956781
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Roldan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1099 Trappers Trail Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$425,000.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

1099 Trappers Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This isnt just a home in a golf community its life positioned around it. This is where your day starts differently The water is still, the fountain moves gently, and the golf course stretches out b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501118
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1392 Palmetto Dunes Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$414,900.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1392 Palmetto Dunes Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1392 Palmetto Dunes is a single story, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering more than 2,300 sq ft of living space. Your new home features a bright, open layout that works beautifully for everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138818
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Vanessa Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Bunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$469,000.00 ($146.33 / sqft )

1463 Bunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE LIKE A CHAMPION! FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED IN HOA! Absolutely flawless! This immaculate 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the prestigious ChampionsGate Country Club offers nearly 2,500 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141991
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 942 Henley Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$459,900.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

942 Henley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity for this 5 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom, Pool Home in a Gated Community Davenport, FL Spacious 5 bed / 3 bath pool home with a balcony in a desirable gated community. Private screened poo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376894
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Swyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Imperial Oak Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($134.73 / sqft )

168 Imperial Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 168 Imperial Oak Ct, located in the heart of Davenport, FL! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Nestled in a quiet and desirable co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403403
  2. Provided by FCG REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Lamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

151 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the highly desirable **Pinewood Country Estates**, this expansive two story pool home offers a rare opportunity to secure space, location, and long term potentialall in one compelling pa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386731
  2. Provided by HEROES REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Armando Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Siesta Vista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$409,000.00 ($138.18 / sqft )

357 Siesta Vista Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculate like new home! Nestled in a desirable community, this beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car attached garage, offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148568
  2. Provided by HAPPY DAYS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendee Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice