2752 Hidden Lake Boulevard 2752, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691793 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2752 Hidden Lake Boulevard 2752
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,545
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1063
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3421 / -82.516
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Hidden Lake Village
  • Building: Hidden Lake Village
  • Provided by: SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  • Contact: Todd Roughton
  • 941-377-8400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is an updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor garden condo in the Hidden Lake Village Community. The unit is updated with wood grain flooring. The kitchen features white appliances and granite surface countertops. The master bedroom has an ensuite bathroom. There is also a spare bedroom with a indoor sliding closet. The secound bathroom has a tub shower combination. The unit also has a screened in balcony with a view of the tropical garden. The condo is part of Hidden Lake Village, a subdivision that offers many amenities and features. The community has two pools, a clubhouse, and a tennis court. There is a coin laundry located inside the community. The location is convenient, as it is close to Ed Smith Stadium, Downtown Sarasota, Selby Gardens, and not far from the Sarasota International Airport, UTC Mall, St. Armands Circle, and Lido Key Beach. Please allow up to 30 days after approval before move in for the HOA to process their own application. We score every application. If an application doesnt score high enough, the resident may be required to place the equivalent of two months rent in a security deposit. Please be aware that leasing this property includes a non optional Home Assistant Services Package that will cost an additional $39 per month. These services and their cost are separate from Tenants monthly rent payment and all other payments described in the Lease or any separate Lease addendums. The Home Assistant Services offered are described in the Resident Welcome Packet which can be viewed on our website at Sarasota Management & Leasing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 967.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management Services, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2028081239
  • Unit Number: 2752
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Wood Street 227, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,695.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2121 Wood Street 227 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to downtown, Main Street, movie theaters and restaurants. Minutes to Payne Park, the bayfront, Publix and the cultural district. Clean, gated community with clubhouse, fitness center, heated poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689034
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 237, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,550.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2760 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 2/2 condo near downtown Sarasota, close to beaches and all services. Split bedrooms are ideal for families and roommates. Plenty of storage space.Complex is gated and features free Wi Fi a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689021
  2. Provided by CONCORDIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3232 Fruitville Road, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,595.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

3232 Fruitville Road Adult Community More Like This

Move in with up to $0 deposit and 1 Free month!! Welcome to your new home in Sarasota, FL! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom apartment, conveniently located on Fruitville, offers a special deal of 1 month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679090
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Thompsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Pine Lake Terrace D, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,495.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2621 Pine Lake Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living at Hidden Lake Village, centrally located in the heart of Sarasota and just minutes from everything the area has to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium enjoys a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682942
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Karin Robison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Pine Lake Terrace A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2609 Pine Lake Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING MAY 15, 2026 HIDDEN LAKE VILLAGE PARTIALLY FURNISHED 1 BED, 1 BATH CONDO Discover comfort and convenience in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in Hidden Lake Village.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688857
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Aspinwall Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,700.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2403 Aspinwall Street More Like This

Lovely villa available for rent conveniently located near downtown Sarasota. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 1,022 square foot villa offers a spacious kitchen, living room/dining room combination, lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690662
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Wood Street A6, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,450.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2155 Wood Street A6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering location, lifestyle, and value, this charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in the desirable Park Lane community provides comfortable and convenient living in the heart of Sarasota.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 639 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687329
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Tuttle Avenue B, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,750.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

828 Tuttle Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

All Utilities Included. Turn key furnished super clean updated Duplex Unit B includes a fully equipped kitchen, 52 Smart TV, Workspace, Leather Sofa and Leather Lazy Boy Recliner. Includes hotel quali

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689379
  2. Provided by AREA 342 PROPERTY SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Kathy Duggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Hidden Lake Boulevard C, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,399.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2725 Hidden Lake Boulevard C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in Hidden Lake Village with over 700 sq. ft. of living space. Recent updates include newer carpet, waterproof vinyl flooring, fresh paint, newer kitchen fa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 739 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494761
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Villagio Circle 102, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,525.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1195 Villagio Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor one bedroom condo with private patio. Newer appliances and washer and dryer in unit. Open living and dining area. Located in the gated community of Villagio. Amenities include

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688837
  2. Provided by CONCORDIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice