2403 Aspinwall Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690662 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2403 Aspinwall Street
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1022
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3399 / -82.5218
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: The Village
  • Elementary School: Tuttle
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: C. Alison Hunter
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely villa available for rent conveniently located near downtown Sarasota. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 1,022 square foot villa offers a spacious kitchen, living room/dining room combination, lots of storage and a screened lanai with relaxing bench and view of a pond. The kitchen has matte finished counter tops and plenty of counter and storage space. The primary bedroom has a large walk in closet with an ensuite 1/2 bathroom with new vanity and framed mirror. The guest bedroom has a walk in closet. The full bathroom has a tub/shower combination, new vanity and medicine cabinet. There is an outside storage closet for washer/dryer which owner will furnish if the tenant doesn't have their own. Located minutes from downtown Sarasota, near to beaches, shopping, grocery stores, restaurants, theater, St. Armand's Circle, Sarasota/Bradenton airport and easy drive to I75. Available for an annual rental. Call today as this will not last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1022.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Tuttle Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2028101002
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Wood Street 227, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,695.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2121 Wood Street 227 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to downtown, Main Street, movie theaters and restaurants. Minutes to Payne Park, the bayfront, Publix and the cultural district. Clean, gated community with clubhouse, fitness center, heated poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689034
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Villagio Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,950.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1010 Villagio Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this FURNISHED well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Villagio at Beneva gated community. This first floor unit offers a functional split floor plan with an open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  4. Approx. 98.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677523
  2. Provided by CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
  3. Contact Viktoriia Popova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 237, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,550.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2760 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 2/2 condo near downtown Sarasota, close to beaches and all services. Split bedrooms are ideal for families and roommates. Plenty of storage space.Complex is gated and features free Wi Fi a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689021
  2. Provided by CONCORDIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3232 Fruitville Road, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,595.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

3232 Fruitville Road Adult Community More Like This

Move in with up to $0 deposit and 1 Free month!! Welcome to your new home in Sarasota, FL! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom apartment, conveniently located on Fruitville, offers a special deal of 1 month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679090
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Thompsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Tuttle Avenue B, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,750.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

828 Tuttle Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

All Utilities Included. Turn key furnished super clean updated Duplex Unit B includes a fully equipped kitchen, 52 Smart TV, Workspace, Leather Sofa and Leather Lazy Boy Recliner. Includes hotel quali

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689379
  2. Provided by AREA 342 PROPERTY SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Kathy Duggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Jefferson Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,565.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

442 Jefferson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience villa living at its best in a prime Sarasota location! This home offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an inviting open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. Relax year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689945
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patti O Grady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Jefferson Avenue 749, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,900.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

749 Jefferson Avenue 749 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming villa located in the heart of Sarasota, FL. This cozy home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing the perfect space for comfortable living. The community pool is a great place to relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693373
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2752 Hidden Lake Boulevard 2752, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,595.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2752 Hidden Lake Boulevard 2752 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor garden condo in the Hidden Lake Village Community. The unit is updated with wood grain flooring. The kitchen features white appliances and granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691793
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Jefferson Avenue 659, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,900.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

659 Jefferson Avenue 659 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the desirable Jefferson Pines community, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa combines a peaceful residential setting with easy access to the best of Sarasota. The home features a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.75 acres
  1. MLSID: R4911133
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 La Costa Circle 4, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,650.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

924 La Costa Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a bright, comfortable living space. Updates include modern light fixtures, granite countertops, tile flooring in the main areas, and laminate flooring in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690220
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Lolita Berezowsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice