2621 Pine Lake Terrace D, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682942 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2621 Pine Lake Terrace D
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1123
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3421 / -82.516
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Hidden Lake Village
  • Building: Hidden Lake Village
  • Elementary School: Tuttle Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Karin Robison
  • 941-922-4959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover relaxed Florida living at Hidden Lake Village, centrally located in the heart of Sarasota and just minutes from everything the area has to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium enjoys a prime position near the community pool and tennis courts, offering both convenience and a vibrant lifestyle. The community provides outstanding value with water, sewer, trash, and landscaping. Residents enjoy access to two community pools (one heated), a fitness center, billiards room, library, picnic areas, on site laundry facilities, and a playground perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Ideally situated, youre only moments from the boutiques and waterfront dining of St. Armands Circle, the shopping and restaurants throughout the UTC corridor including The Mall at University Town Center, and outdoor recreation at Nathan Benderson Park. Baseball fans will appreciate being near Ed Smith Stadium, spring training home of the Baltimore Orioles. Sarasota Bradenton International Airport is also just a short drive away, making travel effortless. Community approval requires a minimum credit score of 600 and a clean background check, no pets please. Come home to this centrally located unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 967.00
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Tuttle Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Terry Lewis, C&S Management
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2028081068
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Wood Street 227, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,695.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2121 Wood Street 227 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to downtown, Main Street, movie theaters and restaurants. Minutes to Payne Park, the bayfront, Publix and the cultural district. Clean, gated community with clubhouse, fitness center, heated poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689034
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 237, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,550.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2760 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 2/2 condo near downtown Sarasota, close to beaches and all services. Split bedrooms are ideal for families and roommates. Plenty of storage space.Complex is gated and features free Wi Fi a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689021
  2. Provided by CONCORDIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3232 Fruitville Road, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,595.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

3232 Fruitville Road Adult Community More Like This

Move in with up to $0 deposit and 1 Free month!! Welcome to your new home in Sarasota, FL! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom apartment, conveniently located on Fruitville, offers a special deal of 1 month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679090
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Thompsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Pine Lake Terrace A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2609 Pine Lake Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING MAY 15, 2026 HIDDEN LAKE VILLAGE PARTIALLY FURNISHED 1 BED, 1 BATH CONDO Discover comfort and convenience in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in Hidden Lake Village.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688857
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 513 (1c), SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,450.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2650 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 513 (1c) Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 condo near downtown Sarasota, close to beaches and all services. Easy to access first floor unit. Tile floors throughout the unit. Linear park view.Complex is gated and features free Wi Fi and f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687373
  2. Provided by CONCORDIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Aspinwall Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,700.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2403 Aspinwall Street More Like This

Lovely villa available for rent conveniently located near downtown Sarasota. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 1,022 square foot villa offers a spacious kitchen, living room/dining room combination, lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690662
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Wood Street A6, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,450.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2155 Wood Street A6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering location, lifestyle, and value, this charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in the desirable Park Lane community provides comfortable and convenient living in the heart of Sarasota.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 639 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687329
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Tuttle Avenue B, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,750.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

828 Tuttle Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

All Utilities Included. Turn key furnished super clean updated Duplex Unit B includes a fully equipped kitchen, 52 Smart TV, Workspace, Leather Sofa and Leather Lazy Boy Recliner. Includes hotel quali

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689379
  2. Provided by AREA 342 PROPERTY SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Kathy Duggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Hidden Lake Boulevard C, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,399.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2725 Hidden Lake Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in Hidden Lake Village with over 700 sq. ft. of living space. Recent updates include newer carpet, waterproof vinyl flooring, fresh paint, newer kitchen fa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 739 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494761
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Villagio Circle 102, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,525.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1195 Villagio Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor one bedroom condo with private patio. Newer appliances and washer and dryer in unit. Open living and dining area. Located in the gated community of Villagio. Amenities include

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688837
  2. Provided by CONCORDIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice