33 Gulfstream Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691764 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33 Gulfstream Avenue 704
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $727
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 590
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3346 / -82.5435
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Gulfstream Towers
  • Building: Gulfstream Towers
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  • Contact: Joseph McDonald, LLC
  • 941-362-4100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your pied terre for city living in Sarasota awaits you in Gulfstream Towers! Where fully renovated interiors meet panoramic Sarasota Bay and Marina Jack views. This move in ready residence offers the ideal combination of waterfront living, walkability, and flexible space design in one of downtown Sarasotas most desirable locations. This light filled residence features impact windows and doors and expansive glass framing unobstructed views of Sarasota Bay and Marina Jack. The interior has been fully renovated with high end finishes, highlighted by a modern galley kitchen with quartz countertops, large single basin sink, wine cooler, sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, water filtration system, and LED accent lighting, all flowing seamlessly into the open living and dining areas. A standout feature is the Clei Italian custom built Murphy bed system, allowing the space to effortlessly transition between a living area and bedroom, ideal for full time living, seasonal use, or a lock and leave lifestyle. Additional highlights include tile flooring throughout, contemporary finishes, efficient layout, and abundant natural light. Located in a secure waterfront building, residents enjoy amenities including a heated pool with expansive furnished sun deck, fitness center, private storage, community/entertaining room with full kitchen and dining area, library, bike storage, and laundry facilities on each floor. With only 9 units per floor, the building offers a quiet, boutique feel. Prime downtown Sarasota locationjust steps to Marina Jack, Bayfront Park, Selby Gardens, award winning restaurants, theaters, the Sarasota Opera House, and year round cultural events. Complimentary trolley service provides convenient access to St. Armands Circle and Lido Key beaches. Buyer to verify all measurements, HOA fees, rental restrictions, and pet policies.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 590.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, On Street, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gulfstream Towers/Sal Picerno
  • Association Phone: 941-955-7534
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 704 GULFSTREAM TOWERS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2027051040
  • Unit Number: 704
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 314, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$439,900.00 ($394.53 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Renaissance residence 314, a blend of charm and modern luxury in this fully renovated condominium offered turnkey furnished with over 1,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676869
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$450,000.00 ($420.17 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal ease meets everyday convenience in this ground floor retreat on Lido Keyjust steps to the sand with beach access right across the street. Shade trees protect a private, fenced lanai paved in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671905
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Camille Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1435, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$439,000.00 ($400.91 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1435 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Enhancement. Experience the pinnacle of city living without compromising on amenities. Enjoy morning coffee and breathtaking sunrises from your l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$444,000.00 ($531.10 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY YOUR 1st YEAR OF HOAs!! BEACH LOVERS WANTED! You can experience the Lido Key lifestyle daily in this updated 1 bedroom + den 3rd floor Condo with pool and peakaboo view of the Gulf of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685441
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Wayne Fastzkie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Orange Avenue 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$435,000.00 ($880.57 / sqft )

445 Orange Avenue 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!! Now offered at $435,000. Ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota, this well maintatined Citrus Square condominium offers elevated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677633
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Clifford Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Tyler Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$450,000.00 ($587.47 / sqft )

129 Tyler Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just across the street from the sugar white sands of Lido Key Beach and the Lido Beach pool and pavilion, this updated one bedroom, one bath condominium offers the ideal blend of coastal conve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675640
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mette Milland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140378
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$425,000.00 ($369.57 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own piece of paradise at Broadway Promenade, where downtown sophistication meets exceptional value. This beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath residence offers an open concept, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678737
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nancie Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1268 11th Street 2403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$410,000.00 ($430.22 / sqft )

1268 11th Street 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this top floor end unit residence offering a private, treehouse style setting in a desirable low rise condominium in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This stylish mid century modern hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681291
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brandi Fano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 307, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$400,000.00 ($458.72 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated, right across from The Bay the signature park along Sarasota Bay. Enjoy sunsets from both rooms. Balcony with 100% privacy! New vinyl flooring except bathroom with new porcelain til

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680305
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Baumgarten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice