370 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4664832 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 370 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 432
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $446
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3350
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3382 / -82.5885
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Tangerine Bay Club
  • Building: Tangerine Bay Club
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Steve Walter
  • 941-383-7591
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PENTHOUSE. Delight in scenic views of Sarasota Bay in this custom designed, rare 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom in the gated resort style Tangerine Bay community on the southernmost tip of Longboat Key. The residence is only minutes from St. Armand's Circle, across the street from the Longboat Key Club, and a short driving distance to the Bay Isles Beach Club and vibrant downtown Sarasota. Filled with abundant natural light, the spacious condominium features soaring ceilings, a great room with gas fireplace, marble foyer and gallery for displaying artwork, and private gated courtyard. All bedrooms are ensuite. New sliding glass doors in the primary suite and new glass window in the great room open to a tiled terrace where you can start your day with a cup of coffee while watching the sunrise over the lagoon and Bay. An additional west facing terrace upstairs boats golf course and sunset views. The well equipped kitchen includes stone counters, breakfast bar, large pantry and morning room. There is also a fully enclosed two car garage with plenty of storage space as well as two AC units in the condominium. The Tangerine Bay Club community boasts beautifully manicured walking paths, amid newly planted tropical greenery as well as many amenities, including a pool with waterfalls, fitness center, a tennis/pickleball court, plus a day boat dock and fishing pier on the Bay. Residents have the option of joining the Beach Club (normally reserved for only Bay Isles residents) on the Gulf of America.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2900.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Private, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: David Daley
  • Association Phone: 941-415-1301
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 432, BLDG 4A, TANGERINE BAY CLUB PH 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0012051108
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 432
  • View: Garden, Golf Course, Pool, Water
  • Views: 166
  • Zoning Code: MUC2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2e, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,400,000.00 ($823.05 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and Unobstructed 2nd Floor Gulf, Beach, and Pool Views! This is your perfect Direct beachfront condo, with floor to ceiling updated windows throughout! Nearly 1,500 sq. ft,. Tile floors in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691707
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 112, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,775,000.00 ($658.87 / sqft )

340 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on Sarasota Bay at the southern end of Longboat Key, this beautifully renovated 3BR/3BA, 2,298 sq. ft. residence with a private 2 car garage at Tangerine Bay Club combines luxury,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670120
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 195, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,595,000.00 ($561.03 / sqft )

3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 195 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned high on the south side and 9th floor of Building One, this turnkey furnished residence at Grand Bay offers expansive Sarasota Bay, golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677880
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,550,000.00 ($477.22 / sqft )

3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully positioned within Grand Bay on Longboat Key, this 2 bedroom + den residence offers 2,550 sq ft of light filled living with a private elevator opening directly into the home. Expansive Sara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678941
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Longboat Club Road 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,595,000.00 ($938.24 / sqft )

775 Longboat Club Road 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Coastal Elegance at The Beaches of Longboat Key! Nestled behind the renowned gated entrance of the Longboat Key Club, The Beaches offers an unparalleled Gulf front retreat on one of Florida's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.54 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681439
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Brzostek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 709, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,749,000.00 ($867.13 / sqft )

1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 709 More Like This

Set on the 7th floor of the Promenade on Longboat Key, this 2BR/2BA residence offers more than 1,800 square feet of living space with sweeping sunset views across the Gulf, stretching to Sarasota Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686985
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,395,000.00 ($751.21 / sqft )

1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal elegance meets effortless island living at The Players Club on Longboat Key. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Gulf front residence located in building #1 offers direct Gulf views from the private balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679674
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rinat Sikdar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,695,000.00 ($950.11 / sqft )

1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to elegance in this tastefully renovated, fully furnished fourth floor residence at The Promenade on Longboat Key, where luxury meets effortless coastal living. This spacious two bedroom, two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681405
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Holt, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 323, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,395,000.00 ($718.70 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sands Point, a sought after beachfront community within the gates of the Longboat Key Club, set on the gorgeous southern tip of Longboat Key. This newly remodeled 3BR/2BA, split plane with a large ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4635400
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 503, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,395,000.00 ($885.71 / sqft )

1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beachplace #1 503, a coveted fifth floor direct Gulf front getaway in Building 1, offering panoramic beach and Gulf views from one of Longboat Keys most desirable waterfront communities. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice