257 Cape Harbour Loop 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691656 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 257 Cape Harbour Loop 104
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1555
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5007 / -82.4735
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: The Twnhms At Lighthouse Cove
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Kerry Hegarty
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available immediately, this spacious and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile loft offers comfort, convenience, and great amenities. Water, trash, and HOA are included in the monthly rent. The home features a generous layout with a separate dining area, a large living room, and a well appointed kitchen with abundant cabinet and counter space, plus a pass through breakfast bar for easy serving. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened lanai with an additional storage closet, perfect for relaxing year roundand just steps from a community heated pool right outside your lanai, where you can swim and relax year round or enjoy water aerobics. A convenient half bath and under stair storage complete the first floor. Upstairs, youll find two bright bedrooms, each with ample closet space, along with a large loft ideal for a home office, gym, or media room, and a laundry closet with a stackable washer and dryer included. The primary suite includes two closets and a private en suite bath with a shower/tub combo. Located in the desirable Heritage Harbour community, this home also offers access to trails, parks, playgrounds, lakes, and sports fields, with easy access to I 75 and a short drive to St. Pete, Sarasota, and Siesta Key. Shopping, dining, Costco, and Walmart are close by. No pets allowed. NEW DISHWASHER NEW MICROWAVE NEW CARPET IN 2ND BEDROOM
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1429.00
School Information
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lighthouse Cove
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1102402609
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6110 Ninth Avenue Cir Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

6110 Ninth Avenue Cir Ne Reduced More Like This

Welcome to quiet and well maintained living in the gated community of Cypress Creek Estates in Bradenton. This unfurnished or furnished apartment is available for rent now allowing 6 months 12 months

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Olivia Dickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,900.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

819 Fairwaycove Lane 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful ANNUAL RENTAL opportunity in gorgeous Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour: 2 bedroom, 2 bath FIRST FLOOR condo offering nearly 1,250 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This well maintained hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673484
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8403 Grand Estuary Trail 107, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,850.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8403 Grand Estuary Trail 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!! SPECIAL .PRICED TO RENT!!! MAY, JUNE AND JULY SPECIAL . 3 MONTHS $5999.00 PLUS TAXES AND FEES. January April: $5,200/per month booked May December: $2, 499/per month Dont miss your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661083
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / FURNISHED. ...AVAILABLE NOW SUMMER /FALL MONTHS TILL DEC 29TH 2026 What a view off the screened in porch including the 8th green and a wildlife pond! Come enjoy all the amenities of Riv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673845
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7121 River Hammock Drive 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,995.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7121 River Hammock Drive 205 Green Listing More Like This

This elegant, fully turn key furnished condo offers breathtaking views of water and the lush golf course in the prestigious River Strand Golf & Country Club community. Please note that golf membership

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682121
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Roy Pavacich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 207, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully turnkey furnished, neat as a pin, condo available for rent in the desired resort community of River Strand. This well appointed unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living room/dining room co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686543
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Fairwaycove Lane 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

803 Fairwaycove Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2 bed/2 bath condo right on the golf course at Stoneybrook located in the Heritage Harbor/Riverstrand area. Pretty golf course views from lanai and master bedroom. Cathedral ceiling i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689144
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Bridget Gennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Fairwaycove Lane 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

915 Fairwaycove Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour. Available August 1st. Lovely second floor condo with a golf course water view! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den. Kitchen is open to the dining/living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143919
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Cape Harbour Loop 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

267 Cape Harbour Loop 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome in Heritage Harbour, Ready for Occupancy ** End Unit ** Very Clean and Lots of Natural Lighting ** Washer and Dryer Included ** This open floor plan offers a wonderful op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690376
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Shirley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7225 River Hammock Drive 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,999.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7225 River Hammock Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!!! 3 month specialmay, june and july only $5,999 plus taxes and fees. Great location!!!! Beautiful veranda!!! Reduced!!!! Wow!!! $ plus 13 % tax and fees for immediate occupancy!!!!!! Availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4596452
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice