7121 River Hammock Drive 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682121 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7121 River Hammock Drive 205
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.515 / -82.4691
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: River Strand
  • Building: River Strand
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Roy Pavacich
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This elegant, fully turn key furnished condo offers breathtaking views of water and the lush golf course in the prestigious River Strand Golf & Country Club community. Please note that golf membership and amenities are NOT included with this rental. Featuring an open floor plan, the home is bathed in natural light, creating a welcoming and airy atmosphere. The spacious Owner's Suite boasts a walk in closet and an Ensuite with an oversized walk in shower for your comfort. The modern kitchen is outfitted with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining. A dedicated storage unit is also included for your convenience. River Strand Golf & Country Club is more than a communityit's a lifestyle. This luxury gated community also features 24 hour security and lawn maintenance. Located near I 75, University Town Center, and beautiful beaches, this home offers convenience and luxury living. Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy this vibrant and friendly community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ashbury
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sheila Bryant
  • Association Phone: 941.932.8663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1101826659
  • Unit Number: 205
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6110 Ninth Avenue Cir Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

6110 Ninth Avenue Cir Ne Reduced More Like This

Welcome to quiet and well maintained living in the gated community of Cypress Creek Estates in Bradenton. This unfurnished or furnished apartment is available for rent now allowing 6 months 12 months

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Olivia Dickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 River Hammock Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7015 River Hammock Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated golf community of river strand! Resort style living awaits you in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath 3rd floor condo comes complete with everything you will need to enjoy your stay!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683343
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Babbling Brook Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

131 Babbling Brook Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 2026 november 2026 if you book for 6 7 months at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,400 each month riverstrand turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681163
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,900.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

819 Fairwaycove Lane 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful ANNUAL RENTAL opportunity in gorgeous Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour: 2 bedroom, 2 bath FIRST FLOOR condo offering nearly 1,250 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This well maintained hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673484
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8403 Grand Estuary Trail 107, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,850.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8403 Grand Estuary Trail 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!! SPECIAL .PRICED TO RENT!!! MAY, JUNE AND JULY SPECIAL . 3 MONTHS $5999.00 PLUS TAXES AND FEES. January April: $5,200/per month booked May December: $2, 499/per month Dont miss your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661083
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 402, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to river strand, one of lakewood ranchs premier golf communities! Enjoy an incredible top floor view of the golf course in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath, 4th floor condo in the gated golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683344
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / FURNISHED. ...AVAILABLE NOW SUMMER /FALL MONTHS TILL DEC 29TH 2026 What a view off the screened in porch including the 8th green and a wildlife pond! Come enjoy all the amenities of Riv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673845
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7287 Ketch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7287 Ketch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished Annual Lease Available 6/1/26. Beautiful Townhome with a Preserve View in Regatta Landing Community. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car attached garage. Open Great Room floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691373
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 207, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully turnkey furnished, neat as a pin, condo available for rent in the desired resort community of River Strand. This well appointed unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living room/dining room co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686543
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 403, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 403 More Like This

Available APRIL 2026! Indulge your passion for golf at River Strand, where this exquisite condo promises a haven of luxury and panoramic views of the lake, golf course, and green belts from its screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686265
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice