4707 Winslow Beacon 2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691003 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4707 Winslow Beacon 2
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 667
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3587 / -82.4728
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Winslow Beacon The Meadows
  • Building: Winslow Beacon The Meadows
  • Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Amy Chapman
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual Furnished Rental Turnkey Condo in The Meadows (Winslow Beacon) Welcome to 4707 Winslow Beaconan updated, ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Meadows community. This turnkey rental is fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, offering a comfortable and low maintenance lifestyle. Inside, youll find high ceilings, an open layout, and luxury vinyl wood flooring throughout, creating a clean, modern feel. The extended living space features a glass enclosed lanai overlooking a peaceful lake and fountainperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The beautifully remodeled kitchen is a standout, featuring quartz countertops, a large breakfast bar, new cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The updated bathroom offers a sleek walk in shower (no tub). Additional highlights include an interior stacked washer and dryer, generous storage with a large closet in the great room, and a double closet in the bedroom. This unit lives like a private villa with no neighbors above or below. Assigned parking plus guest parking is included. Rent includes Wi Fi, with utilities capped at $100/month for electric and $75/month for water. Located in The Meadows, a lush golf community known for its scenic trails, mature shade trees, and active lifestyle offerings including biking, fishing, basketball courts, parks, playgrounds, and on site dining. Optional membership provides access to fitness facilities, tennis, and pickleball. Community pool and bike rack available. Please note: No pets permitted. No trucks or commercial vehicles allowed for overnight parking per HOA rules. Application requires a two step process with separate fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 667.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Capstone
  • Association Phone: Charmae
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0039031002
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wonderful opportunity to an annual rent a top floor condo, offering peace and privacy with no neighbors above you no upstairs noise and a truly quite, relaxing atmosphere to enjoy when comi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676646
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Penkert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car attached garage for rent in a gated community! This townhouse style condo has updated kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, appliances, and laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467244
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,150.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111 More Like This

Available mid July. Step into this beautifully appointed, 2 bedroom residence featuring a spacious attached garage and nestled within the highly desirable Las Palmas resort style community. Premium ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693302
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Bentgrass Drive 2-114, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,795.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5459 Bentgrass Drive 2-114 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION 2 Bed, 2 bath townhouse style condo with a 1 car attached garage features upgraded flooring and appliances with stone counter tops in the kitchen. The resort style c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692254
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4313 Woodmans Chart 32 Reduced More Like This

This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with. Woodman's C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681444
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Brentgrass Drive 207, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,885.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5701 Brentgrass Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is everything close to all daily amenities. Lots of privacy, and resort style living in gated Las Palmas of Sarasota. This 2 Br 2 bath three level townhome style/(Condo) residence offers a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391449
  2. Provided by GETUHOUSE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Valladares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5205 Lake Village Drive 16, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5205 Lake Village Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Turnkey Furnished second floor 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath condo with a lake view located in The Meadows is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE for Summer and Fall 2026 and for Season 2027!!! Ideal location just a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680229
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Weybridge  10, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,990.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4644 Weybridge 10 More Like This

Annual Rental | Furnished or Unfurnished | 2nd Floor End Unit in Weybridge at The Meadows Enjoy peaceful, resort style living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor end unit located in d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689859
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,150.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4980 Baraldi Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath unfurnished condo available for annual lease in the gated, maintenance free community of Las Palmas. This first floor residence offers a desirable split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680589
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Ridge Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2453 Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a Modern, Private & Elegantly Furnished Guest House Sarasotas Hidden Gem. Step into comfort and sophistication in this beautifully appointed stand alone guest house, designed for guests w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692514
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tuan Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice