2453 Ridge Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692514 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2453 Ridge Avenue
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 550
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.358 / -82.5053
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Provided by: HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Tuan Nguyen
  • 941-238-0953
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a Modern, Private & Elegantly Furnished Guest House Sarasotas Hidden Gem. Step into comfort and sophistication in this beautifully appointed stand alone guest house, designed for guests who appreciate privacy, cleanliness, and quality. Completed in 2014, this residence blends modern finishes with a serene resort like atmosphere. Luxury Features includes exclusive private entrance and private driveway, bright open concept living area with tile flooring throughout, two tranquil bedrooms with hotel grade blackout curtains, spa clean bathroom with shower/tub combination, central A/C for perfect climate control, gourmet full kitchen with granite countertops, in unit washer & dryer for effortless convenience, premium linens & towels, fully stocked kitchen essentials, beach chairs, towels & umbrella for your coastal escapes, convenient Location, enjoy quick access to Sarasotas best: Downtown Sarasota 2.7 miles, Detwilers Farm Market 2 miles, SRQ Airport 3.6 miles, University Town Center 5 miles, Siesta Key Beach 7 miles, a refined retreat for professionals, traveling couples, and guests seeking comfort with style. Application Note: Each adult guest must complete an individual rental application and screening.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 550.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0042070033
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wonderful opportunity to an annual rent a top floor condo, offering peace and privacy with no neighbors above you no upstairs noise and a truly quite, relaxing atmosphere to enjoy when comi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676646
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Penkert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car attached garage for rent in a gated community! This townhouse style condo has updated kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, appliances, and laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467244
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,150.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111 More Like This

Available mid July. Step into this beautifully appointed, 2 bedroom residence featuring a spacious attached garage and nestled within the highly desirable Las Palmas resort style community. Premium ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693302
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4313 Woodmans Chart 32 Reduced More Like This

This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with. Woodman's C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681444
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Brentgrass Drive 207, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,885.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5701 Brentgrass Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is everything close to all daily amenities. Lots of privacy, and resort style living in gated Las Palmas of Sarasota. This 2 Br 2 bath three level townhome style/(Condo) residence offers a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391449
  2. Provided by GETUHOUSE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Valladares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5205 Lake Village Drive 16, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5205 Lake Village Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Turnkey Furnished second floor 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath condo with a lake view located in The Meadows is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE for Summer and Fall 2026 and for Season 2027!!! Ideal location just a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680229
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Weybridge  10, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,990.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4644 Weybridge 10 More Like This

Annual Rental | Furnished or Unfurnished | 2nd Floor End Unit in Weybridge at The Meadows Enjoy peaceful, resort style living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor end unit located in d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689859
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,150.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4980 Baraldi Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath unfurnished condo available for annual lease in the gated, maintenance free community of Las Palmas. This first floor residence offers a desirable split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680589
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental available starting January 1, 2026. Rental is on ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 bedroom /2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653785
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 Willow Links  41, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5235 Willow Links 41 More Like This

Cozy ground floor condo located in "The Heart of The Meadows" is available for annual rent. Fantastic water and golf course view from screened lanai. Kitchen has updated appliances and solid counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691016
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice