4980 Baraldi Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680589 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4980 Baraldi Circle 104
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1890
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3756 / -82.4596
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Las Palmas Of Sarasota
  • Building: Las Palmas Of Sarasota
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jaime Barcelo
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath unfurnished condo available for annual lease in the gated, maintenance free community of Las Palmas. This first floor residence offers a desirable split floor plan and stunning water views. Upgraded features include crown molding, granite countertops, an interior laundry room, and a private attached garage.Las Palmas offers exceptional amenities, including two heated pools, a fitness center, playground, tennis courts, car wash station, grilling area, a casual meeting room, and ample guest parking. A monthly $35 Residents Benefit Fee applies. No pets, please
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1559.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Las Palmas
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0015022084
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5246 Wedgewood Lane 60, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

5246 Wedgewood Lane 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring a suitcase and enjoy paradise! See video here: https://youtu.be/XPl6JSxgiGg TURNKEY FURNISHED condo 2 beds, 2 baths available Annually, Seasonally, or Short term. Tastefully renovated an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688509
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wonderful opportunity to an annual rent a top floor condo, offering peace and privacy with no neighbors above you no upstairs noise and a truly quite, relaxing atmosphere to enjoy when comi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676646
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Penkert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car attached garage for rent in a gated community! This townhouse style condo has updated kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, appliances, and laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467244
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,150.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111 More Like This

Available mid July. Step into this beautifully appointed, 2 bedroom residence featuring a spacious attached garage and nestled within the highly desirable Las Palmas resort style community. Premium ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693302
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4313 Woodmans Chart 32 Reduced More Like This

This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with. Woodman's C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681444
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Weybridge  10, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,990.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4644 Weybridge 10 More Like This

Annual Rental | Furnished or Unfurnished | 2nd Floor End Unit in Weybridge at The Meadows Enjoy peaceful, resort style living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor end unit located in d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689859
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Ridge Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2453 Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a Modern, Private & Elegantly Furnished Guest House Sarasotas Hidden Gem. Step into comfort and sophistication in this beautifully appointed stand alone guest house, designed for guests w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692514
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tuan Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental available starting January 1, 2026. Rental is on ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 bedroom /2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653785
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3925 Omega Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

3925 Omega Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This cute 2 bedroom light filled home has had major updates including a brand new range and dishwasher, new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the primary bedroom. Other updates include new tile, vanity a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683774
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 Ingot Place, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,250.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2715 Ingot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2715 Ingot Place, Sarasota, FL 34235, is a spacious 2000 sq ft home, with three bedrooms and two full baths, ensuring ample space and convenience. Step inside to discover a great layout, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689697
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Corona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice