3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104d, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690993 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104d
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1362
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3759 / -82.6316
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Longboat Arms
  • Building: Longboat Arms
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: John Schafer, V
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked along the quiet edge of the key, where the water gently meets the shoreline and wildlife drifts by with the tide, this easily accessible residence offers something increasingly hard to find: effortless coastal living with the comfort and privacy of a home. Here, your day begins without elevators or long corridors. You simply pull up, step inside, and settle into a space designed for ease. Groceries are carried in with ease, morning coffee is enjoyed on your lanai, and just beyond, a nearly private lawn stretches out like your own backyard retreat. Only sixty feet away, the tranquil waters of Cranes Bayou create a breathtaking backdrop along with the Sarasota Bay. From your windows and lanai, the view feels intimate and serene as dolphins surface in the distance, manatees glide through calm waters, and coastal birds fill the sky. Just outside, an eagles nest tucked within a Spanish pine offers a daily reminder that nature is not something you visit here; its something you live beside. The lifestyle extends beyond the view. A deeded private walkway leads you directly to the soft sands of the beach, inviting spontaneous sunset strolls, morning shell hunts, and afternoons spent with your toes in the sand. For boaters, a private slip just steps from your front door makes life on the water feel effortless, ready for quiet cruises or sunset rides along the coast. Recently refreshed with a 2025 community pool upgrade and lush landscaping, the setting feels nature filled with peacefulness. Inside, the residence reflects a thoughtful balance of high end furnishings, warm textures, and a blend of contemporary design and classic Old Florida charm, creating a space that feels both elevated and inviting. Carefully curated lighting, including modern fixtures and Frank Lloyd Wrightinspired sconces, lets you shape the atmosphere, whether you're hosting friends, unwinding with a book, or enjoying a quiet evening at home. This is more than a seasonal escape; its a place where mornings feel slower, evenings feel softer, and everyday moments carry the calm of island living. For those looking for a coastal rental that blends privacy, tranquility, and a seamless connection to the water, this inviting retreat delivers an island lifestyle youll appreciate the moment you step inside. ANNUAL RATE $4,000 / month. SEASONAL RATE $6,500 / month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1106.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Community Management
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00003151028
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 104D
  • View: Water
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Reserves, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 737 Bayport Way D, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

737 Bayport Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

BAYPORT TENNIS AND RAQUET CLUB has all the amenities including direct GULF Access. This tastefully furnished, one floor, three bedroom, two bathroom condo in the Bayport Beach and Tennis Club offers s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663929
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marianne LeBar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

2675 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning waterfront turnkey furnished rental property on Longboat Key. This unit features beautiful sunsets daily from your private balcony and there is a shared seating area facing east if

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678270
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 9, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,100.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

3440 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE Dec. 2025 April 2026, 2 mos. min. This is a second floor walk up, two bedroom and den, two bathroom unit with over 1,600 square feet of interior living space. There is a private screened bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668234
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 5, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,750.00 ($4.64 / sqft )

5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available Dec 20 April .Steps to the Sand 3BR/3BA Beachfront Condo with Heated Pool & Spa | Longboat Key Enjoy the best of beachfront living at 5611 Gulf of Mexico Drive, Unit 105 a beautifully ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668139
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE January 2026 $6,000 30 day lease. Looking for a Beach front vacation in warm sunny Florida in a condo where you walk out onto the deck and directly onto the beach? Stay in this 2 bedroom ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631757
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4780 Gulf Of Mexico Dr. Villa 5, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($5.28 / sqft )

4780 Gulf Of Mexico Dr. Villa 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booking Now for the 2027 Season! Completely Booked for the remainder of the 2026 season. Looking for the perfect vacation getaway? Lucky you! This stunning, light filled end unit beach and bay villa i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668115
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Fox Street, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,500.00 ($4.81 / sqft )

730 Fox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene and cozy home in beautiful Longboat Key Village, place where the old Florida meet the new one. Exquisite dining is couple minutes away (The Shore, Whitneys or Mar Vista), as well as almost priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679347
  2. Provided by ENVISION REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Linda Votrubova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Harbour Links Drive 2013, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,950.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2013 Harbour Links Drive 2013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Furnished Longboat Key Retreat with Private Beach Club Access & Golf Course Views. Remodeled 2BR Residence with Elevator, Designer Finishes & Resort Style Living. Step into elevated coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692261
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,000.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687695
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,200.00

3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Absolutely beautiful turnkey furnished condo at the sought after Portobello on Longboat Key. The meticulously maintained, light and bright two bedroom, two bathroom unit has a combination living room/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4418888
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice