16904 Vardon Terrace 204, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4658791 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16904 Vardon Terrace 204
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 304
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4302 / -82.3684
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Andy Moore
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Golfers Grove a professionally managed vacation home by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals, located in the prestigious and established Lakewood National community in Lakewood Ranch. This serene 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo offers stylish comfort, modern finishes, and unbeatable views overlooking the 11th green of the Commander course. Whether youre here for a golf getaway, a relaxing retreat, or a work from anywhere stay, Golfers Grove is your perfect home base. Step inside to a bright, open living space featuring chic dcor and thoughtful touches throughout. The fully equipped kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a center island with barstools, and everything you need to prepare your favorite meals. The dining area comfortably seats five and flows into the cozy living room, complete with a plush couch, armchair, flat screen TV, and a queen size sleeper sofa for extra guests. Step out through the sliding glass doors to your private screened balcony, where youll enjoy serene lake and golf course viewsa perfect backdrop for morning coffee or a peaceful evening glass of wine. The primary suite offers a king size bed, dresser, TV, and an en suite bath with a large vanity and walk in shower. The second bedroom includes a queen bed and access to the guest bathroom with a tub/shower combo.Walk in closet available with ample space for clothes. Pet friendly (including large dogs!) Dedicated workspace for remote professionals Storage shed available, stocked with mens golf clubs for guest use Full Access to Lakewood National's resort style amenities clubhouse, pool, 2 PGA style golf courses, fitness center & more Golfers Grove blends luxury, location, and laid back comforteverything you need for a memorable Florida vacation. House Rule: No smoking. No burning candles inside of lodging. No parties. Vehicles with commercial names, information, or any kind of advertising are not allowed to be parked on the driveways or streets overnight. Your reservation may require you to fill out a Home Owners Association application that may request personal details. Dogs of All Sizes Welcome! max 2 and require a $200 per pet non refundable pet fee to be paid directly to the management company. NO CATS, PLEASE! Indulge in Golfing Paradise at Lakewood National Golf Club The Lakewood National Golf Club transfer fee is included in the final booking price and grants guests access to championship golf courses and all other resort amenities. Guests must complete and submit the membership application prior to check in. Lakewood National Golf Club is nestled within Lakewood Ranch, the #1 master planned community in the U.S. Here, you can enjoy a luxurious lifestyle with access to two Arnold Palmer designed 18 hole courses: the Commander Course and the Piper Course. These courses, inspired by agrarian landscapes, natural rolling terrain, and strategic concepts from the Golden Age of golf course architecture, are among the last designs by the legendary Palmer. Beyond golf, indulge in resort style amenities: a grand clubhouse, fitness center, lighted tennis and pickleball courts, a lagoon pool, poolside dining, and a full service spa. Stay where the pros play! Home to the LECOM Suncoast Classic on the Korn Ferry Tour, this community attracts golf enthusiasts worldwide.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1121.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lakewood National
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581546259
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Other, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17915 Cantarina Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,099.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

17915 Cantarina Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Property available Now! Only 2 years old water view Lakewood Ranch Single Home home!. Great condition! This beautiful new home boasts 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with nice lake view! A two car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687071
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jessie Xu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5674 Palmer Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

5674 Palmer Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 full baths plus den upper veranda includes a one car garage, front and back screened lanais, and everything you need to feel right at home. Golf during the day and watch the sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674767
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Douglas Speirs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5685 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

5685 Palmer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 8 01 2026 through 12/31/2026 Turnkey furnished Veranda condo in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf Club offering stunning preserve and golf course views from the private screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681378
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
  3. Contact Jamie Hinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5414 Latches Lane 4b-garden, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,117.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5414 Latches Lane 4b-garden Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free! Apply same day as you tour to receive a cruise promotion. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on mar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380959
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 405, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,161.00

16706 Vardon Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Precious Gem! This gorgeous fourth floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has unobstructed views of the lake and the golf course. Precious Gem is located in the highly sought after community of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1,137.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4535091
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13711 Messina Loop 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,200.00

13711 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 2nd floor Esplanade condo with membership transfer available. This condo is open floor concept with 2 bedrooms with an open den area with sleeping quarters. Nice kitchen counter bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4498373
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13823 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00

13823 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Esplanade is a very desirable gated golf resort style community for everyone to enjoy. This turnkey furnished 2nd floor unit with a 1 car detached garage will not disappoint you with all three views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4531847
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop  208, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,200.00

18028 Gawthrop 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nice corner condo in Lakewood National. All new furnishing and ready to be rented. This 3 bedroom corner unit is very bright and great view of pond, distance golf course and greenery. This unit has ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4541463
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10102 Carnoustie Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00

10102 Carnoustie Place More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is light and bright and adorned with a Coastal flair! Features include stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, a gas grill for your convenience, a 2 car garage, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4548715
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Deserea Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13710 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

13710 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4/1/2026 to 1/31/2027. Nicely decorated 2nd floor Esplanade condo ready for you to enjoy. Come view this bright open floor plan with all tile and laminate flooring through out. This 2nd floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4554059
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice