101 Gulfstream Avenue # 4a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690797 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Gulfstream Avenue # 4a
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $497,500
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3343 / -82.5429
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Dolphin Tower
  • Building: Dolphin Tower
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Bob Stahlschmidt II
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIVE IN THE HEART OF THE ARTS ON PALM AVE AND GULFSTREAM downtown Sarasota, across from world famous Bayfront Park, marina and waterfront dining. This upgraded unit has impact windows and sliders, upgraded electrical and plumbing, an updated kitchen, and an open plan layout with tile floors and in unit stack washer/dryer. Build your outdoor urban garden on your rare large patio deck with room for dining and lounging! This rare corner unit places you in the center of everything. Stroll to Sarasota Bay, Bayfront Park, a marina or O,Learys tiki bar, Marina Jacks restaurants, theaters, art galleries, fine dining, the farmers market, and Whole Foodsall just steps away. Awesome Amenities & Views on the amenities level, this city view residence offers the urbanite breathtaking Sarasota Bay sunsets from your doorstep. Enjoy direct access to the heated pool, club room, BBQ area, and state of the art fitness/yoga rooms. The 101 Condominium is a prime downtown spot with extensive structural upgrades and major exterior renovation and has successfully passed its Milestone inspections, assuring an extended economic lifespan. Take advantage of this opportunity while it lasts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CASSIE GALANOPOULOS
  • Association Phone: 941-330-0312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4A, THE 101 F/K/A DOLPHIN TOWER
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027052008
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: # 4A
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$549,000.00 ($541.42 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a lifestyle that blends walkable downtown living with the relaxed coastal energy that makes Sarasota so special. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo at Essex House sits on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676166
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$450,000.00 ($420.17 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal ease meets everyday convenience in this ground floor retreat on Lido Keyjust steps to the sand with beach access right across the street. Shade trees protect a private, fenced lanai paved in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671905
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Camille Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Tyler Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$450,000.00 ($587.47 / sqft )

129 Tyler Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just across the street from the sugar white sands of Lido Key Beach and the Lido Beach pool and pavilion, this updated one bedroom, one bath condominium offers the ideal blend of coastal conve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675640
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mette Milland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140378
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 712, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$589,000.00 ($574.63 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of downtown Sarasota living in this light filled residence, ideally positioned in the heart of the city with an exceptional walkable lifestyle. Restaurants, coffee shops, galleries

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680431
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 605, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$465,000.00 ($272.73 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Regency House and to the 'gold coast of Sarasota' directly on Sarasota Bay! This unit is on the sixth floor and looks back over the city

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688025
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Osprey Avenue 101, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$525,000.00 ($345.40 / sqft )

825 Osprey Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Central Park I, ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers stylish, move in ready living just moments from the city's b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685410
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dave Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 910, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$575,000.00 ($407.51 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 910 More Like This

Live the Downtown Sarasota lifestyle in this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after Alinari Condominium Community. Perfectly positioned in the near the hear

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681458
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Patella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1125, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$529,000.00 ($313.95 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Broadway Promenade, where the luxuries of downtown living meet unbeatable affordability! This beautiful 2 bedroom, plus den, separate dining, 2 bath residence boasts one of the most unique

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680008
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nancie Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,000.00 ($561.94 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH & DRY! Renovated Coastal Retreat with Private Beach Access on Lido Key. Indulge in the ultimate island lifestyle with deeded private access to the pristine shores of Lido Beach, just steps from y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680281
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janette Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice