2411 Gulf Gate Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2411 Gulf Gate Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 2018
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2591 / -82.5136
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Gulf Gate
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Ingrid Caruso
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, convenience, and charm! This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is ideally situated just two blocks from the shops and restaurants of the sought after Gulf Gate community. Enjoy an open floor plan that flows seamlessly to a lovely screened in pool areaperfect for relaxing or entertaining. NEW POOL PUMP & HEATER, NEW A/C in the last two years and IMPACT WINDOWS. The fully fenced yard offers plenty of space for pets to run and play. Features include terrazzo floors throughout, a circular driveway, and a FRESHLY PAINTED EXTERIOR. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy the Gulf Gate Lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1291.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 14 BLK 12 GULF GATE UNIT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0102050017
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5929 Murdock Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$449,977.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

5929 Murdock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. From the moment you arrive, you will immediately notice the combination of an oversized driveway, garage, and covered carport. With room for multiple ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687404
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Diorides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4147 Augustine Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$475,000.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

4147 Augustine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO CDD OR HOA!!! This home has had a MAJOR OVERHAUL!!! Purchasing this home should give you great peace of mind. New ROOF and New AC, both with full, transferable warranty, NEW vinyl fence, NEW luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433902
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Janelle Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Oak Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$475,000.00 ($182.06 / sqft )

2144 Oak Terrace More Like This

Single story home in move in ready condition with an abundance of natural light throughout. The bedrooms are generously sized, and bathrooms are well maintained. The home also offers an oversized gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525020
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$499,900.00 ($230.05 / sqft )

6711 Lockwood Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully remodeled mid century modern gem located in the highly sought after Gulf Gate community. This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bath home also features two versatile bonus rooms, perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668944
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Crystal Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$525,000.00 ($253.50 / sqft )

4718 Crystal Avenue More Like This

Discover this charming fully furnished block home, turn key 3 bedroom/2 bath home located in Sarasota. 10 15 minutes to Siesta Key Beach, close to shopping, city and entertainment. This home is surr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396425
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4557 Worcester Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$469,000.00 ($209.47 / sqft )

4557 Worcester Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key Beach (less then 6 miles) This newer 3 bed, 2 bath home (built 1998) sits quietly at the end of a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675974
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1971 Debbie Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$429,000.00 ($210.40 / sqft )

1971 Debbie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

West of the Trail pool home on over a half acre lot! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan with office or extra bedroom. This home offers a rare opportunity in one of Sarasotas most desirable locations, j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692193
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Henson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5295 Ashton Pines Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$445,000.00 ($208.53 / sqft )

5295 Ashton Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ashton Pines, a community of 11 homes conveniently located to everything Sarasota has to offer. The updates in this home are dramatic featuring an open floor plan with volume ceilings in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678123
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Brzostek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Rita Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$445,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

1893 Rita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Vamo Pool Home 1893 Rita Street Welcome to this well loved 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable Vamowhere classic Florida charm meets move in ready updates. Gorgeous Eastern European oak h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678772
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Sweat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6533 Bowline Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$490,000.00 ($217.88 / sqft )

6533 Bowline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat in the heart of Gulf Gate, where classic character meets an unbeatable Sarasota location! From the moment you arrive, the unique courtyard style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2249 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692646
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice