4718 Crystal Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4718 Crystal Avenue
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 2071
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2849 / -82.5258
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Riverwood Park Amd
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming fully furnished block home, turn key 3 bedroom/2 bath home located in Sarasota. 10 15 minutes to Siesta Key Beach, close to shopping, city and entertainment. This home is surrounded by beautiful mature gardens and has a spacious layout with abundant natural light. Inside you'll find a modern kitchen with updated appliances, inviting living spaces, a garage with laundry and sauna and a private backyard great for relaxation in a screened in lanai garden room. The home is being sold with high end furnishings, home decor, linens, dishes, etc. The neighborhood is safe and is walking distance to a highly desired A rated school. Don't miss the opportunity to explore this delightful home and come see it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1533.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Sauna, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEG AT SE COR OF BLK D, AMENDED PLAT OF RIVERWOOD PARK PB 4 PG 87 TH N ALONG WLY R/W OF RIVERWOOD AVE, A DISTANCE OF 200.23 FT TH LEFT 90 DEG 29 MIN A DISTANCE OF 350.89 FT TO POB, TH CONT 90 FT TH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0075140021
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3034 Proctor Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$599,000.00 ($206.98 / sqft )

3034 Proctor Road Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller has officially been notified by Sarasota County that the property can be subdivided into up to 5 lots. This is a rare and exciting opportunity to acquire a substantial 0.77 acre parcel in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682580
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 Maiden Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$549,500.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

3246 Maiden Lane More Like This

**this is the one! ** prime sarasota location just minutes to siesta key beach, downtown sarasota, and more! This property offers strong potential as a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688107
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2149 Wason Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$597,000.00 ($232.75 / sqft )

2149 Wason Road Reduced More Like This

Classic Florida charm meets thoughtful modern updates at this prime Sarasota location! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers character, space, and an exceptional lifestyle just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682139
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Jillian Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3084 Spirea Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$625,000.00 ($273.64 / sqft )

3084 Spirea Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3084 Spirea Residence a beautifully renovated 5 bedroom Sarasota pool home tucked away on a quiet dead end cul de sac just minutes from Siest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506821
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5311 Creek Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$590,000.00 ($255.19 / sqft )

5311 Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is just 15 minutes from one of the best beaches in the USA. With a custom made playhouse, heated pool, and custom outdoor shower, this home is perfect for families. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633792
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Mario Petitti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Bispham Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$550,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

2431 Bispham Road More Like This

LOOKING FOR EXCEPTIONAL VAULE? THIS IS IT!!!!! This beautifully renovated home has been completely updated inside and out. Featuring brand new tile flooring throughout, hurricane impact windows, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687726
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jodi Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice