12320 Wellen Golf Street 306, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12320 Wellen Golf Street 306
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1361
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0079 / -82.3233
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: John Werner
  • 941-587-3492
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Golf membership unit!!! Welcome to 12320 Wellen Golf St #306, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Arbor (Lennar) floor plan condo nestled in the desirable Wellen Golf Country Club community in Venice, FL. This inviting residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with easy access to all the amenities you need for a relaxing lifestyle. Located just 2.8 miles from the Braves' Spring Training Facility at CoolToday Park, this condo is an ideal spot for baseball enthusiasts looking to catch some action during the spring season. For those associated with or visiting SCF Venice, the college is a short 4.3 mile drive away, making commuting a breeze. Costco, dining and shopping are nearby. Inside, the condo features an open and airy layout with a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen. The master suite includes a private en suite bathroom, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests or a home office. Enjoy tranquil views of the golf course and preserve from your private balcony, where you can unwind after a day of activities. The Wellen Gold Country Club community is renowned for its exceptional amenities. The Tiki Bar is open for food and drinks. Residents can take advantage of the beautifully maintained golf course, state of the art fitness center, tennis and pickle ball courts, and resort style swimming pool or two smaller satellite pools. Construction on a fine dining and clubhouse is underway. This condo provides a blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury, making it the perfect place to call home. Move in now and don't miss the opportunity to experience the best of country club living in Venice!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Birkdale
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1232.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1389.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Rudland
  • Association Phone: 239-939-2999 x21
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Smart Home
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9536, TERRACE II AT WELLEN PARK PHASE 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0808092082
  • Unit Number: 306
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4270 Vicenza Drive D40, VENICE, FL 34293
$253,900.00 ($183.59 / sqft )

4270 Vicenza Drive D40 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Top floor unit with pond views, detached garage, and a strong value opportunity in Venetia. A/C replaced in 2021one of the most important expenses already taken care of. Kitchen appliances and wash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686629
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4433 Corso Venetia Boulevard B18, VENICE, FL 34293
$254,900.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

4433 Corso Venetia Boulevard B18 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW AND IMPROVED PRICE!!! Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable community of Venetia in beautiful Venice. This ground floor end unit residence offers privacy, abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143314
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b, VENICE, FL 34293
$259,000.00 ($149.71 / sqft )

1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Villa Nova where relaxation meets convenience in one of Venices most desirable 55+ communities. Tucked away in the peaceful Venice Gardens neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.59 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140909
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allyson Zweifel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Vicenza Drive B1, VENICE, FL 34293
$260,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

4215 Vicenza Drive B1 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Live the Gulf Coast lifestyle in this serene ground floor corner residence, tucked in the lovely, gated community of Venetia in Venice. Backing to a tranquil pond and the Venetia Natural Preserve, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663569
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samira Easton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Cerromar Terrace 459, VENICE, FL 34293
$265,000.00 ($122.80 / sqft )

425 Cerromar Terrace 459 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best in Florida living at Plantation Golf & Country Clubone of Venices most established and well regarded communities. This private corner condo (with a private second floor entrance) b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Kelly, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4266 Vicenza Drive A39, VENICE, FL 34293
$265,000.00 ($170.53 / sqft )

4266 Vicenza Drive A39 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youre looking for sunshine, style and the ultimate Venice lifestyle, welcome to Casa di Amici in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688050
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samira Easton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Southampton Drive 289, VENICE, FL 34293
$274,630.00 ($130.40 / sqft )

227 Southampton Drive 289 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this delightful villa, perfectly situated on a picturesque street lined with a canopy of mature oak trees. This home offers a spacious and ve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677192
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Marie Zambuto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 104, VENICE, FL 34293
$279,900.00 ($226.46 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement GOLF DEEDED Ideally located just moments from the Gulf beaches and surrounded by scenic views, this exceptional residence offers access to an impressive array of amenities within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678578
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bray, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Vicenza Drive B40, VENICE, FL 34293
$280,000.00 ($180.18 / sqft )

4270 Vicenza Drive B40 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Florida living at its best! Move in ready, first floor condominium with serene pond views in Casa di Amici at Venetia, a gated community in Venice. Fres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143836
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Pete Easton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4236 Vicenza Drive C, VENICE, FL 34293
$284,900.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

4236 Vicenza Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Large price reduction, great views, Experience the very best of Florida living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within a hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672284
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice