102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4690394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 46th Avenue Terrace W 403
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4575 / -82.565
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Burgundy
  • Building: Burgundy
  • Provided by: FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Dakota Cole
  • 941-315-6678
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo stands out as a true gem within a serene, park like setting, in a 55+ community. The spacious corner unit is flooded with natural light, thanks to its numerous windows. Thoughtfully renovated with top tier upgrades, the condo showcases custom cabinets and stunning quartz countertops in the kitchen, bar, and bathroom. The kitchen is equipped with sleek Samsung Bespoke appliances with elegant white glass finishes. Throughout the space, the addition of elegant porcelain tile brings a sense of sophistication. Recent updates include a brand new AC unit installed in 2026 and a new roof in 2024, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Fully furnished for your convenience, the condo offers generous storage solutions, featuring a sizable 5x7 storage closet with a secure deadbolt on the lanai, alongside bike storage on the ground level. Enjoy the peaceful park views from the lanai and take advantage of the community's excellent amenities, such as a heated pool, a spacious clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, and outdoor grills. Monthly fees cover cable, internet, water, hot water, sewer, and trash, ensuring a hassle free living experience. An assigned parking spot provides added convenience. Located close to shopping, restaurants, and the stunning Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 850.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cynthia Blackmer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT 403 BLDG 15 BURGUNDY CONDO UNIT ONE PI#53475.1050/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5347510504
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2222 Orange Blossom Lane 2222, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$145,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

2222 Orange Blossom Lane 2222 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

All Block Construction | Hurricane Windows & Doors | New Flooring Throughout! Welcome to 2222 Orange Blossom Lanean exceptional 55+ residence offering durability, style, and true peace of mind. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Garden Lane A22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$125,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

5906 Garden Lane A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! This beautiful 2BR/2BA condo has a great pool view from the lanai, making it perfect for enjoying your morning coffee and relaxing with a good book. This condo was professionally pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677522
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Leisure Drive M7, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$134,999.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

1581 Leisure Drive M7 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

If you are ready to move into a condo and not have to do a thing then this is the right place for you. Everything has been remodeled from a brand new kitchen, to really pretty LVP flooring, and both b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672571
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Sunny Drive D-32, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$150,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

1832 Sunny Drive D-32 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 2/2 condo with a rare floor plan that includes a large laundry/utility room. All windows, including the enclosed hurricane rated lanai, add about 60 extra sq ft of living space. Updated guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536483
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Jorgelina Bembhy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1853 Restful Drive L2, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

1853 Restful Drive L2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy Florida living in this beautifully refreshed, first floor condo located in the active and welcoming 55+ Bayshore community and best of all, NO STAIRS! This spacious two bedroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635868
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jessie Bonner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 69th Avenue W B408, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

1714 69th Avenue W B408 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to live in the highly sought after Sarabay Covetruly a boaters dream. Take in breathtaking Sarasota Bay views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678053
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 2302, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$138,900.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 2302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First floor, freshly painted condo in heart of IMG. Welcome to this charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable Garden Walk community, offering serene lake views right from your door

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672318
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact John Yilmaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 69th Avenue W B404, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

1714 69th Avenue W B404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to live in the highly desirable Sarabay Covetruly a boaters dream! Enjoy breathtaking views of Sarasota Bay from t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677355
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 Restful Drive N22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$130,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

1825 Restful Drive N22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you searching for a vacation retreat or a year round residence? This charming furnished home is a must see. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 840 square feet of comfortable living space, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681295
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 676 Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$160,000.00 ($121.21 / sqft )

676 Park Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the 55+ community of Park Acres Estates in Bradenton, offered furnished for a convenient move in ready opportunity. This unit features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692525
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact David Perkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice