5310 26th Street W 2302, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5310 26th Street W 2302
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $138,900
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4472 / -82.5897
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Garden Walk Condo Ph 2
  • Building: Garden Walk Condo Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  • Contact: John Yilmaz
  • 941-526-3113
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First floor, freshly painted condo in heart of IMG. Welcome to this charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable Garden Walk community, offering serene lake views right from your doorstep. This well maintained unit features a functional layout with ceramic tile flooring in the entire unit for your easy maintenance . The community offers convenient amenities including sidewalks, a sparkling pool, and beautifully kept grounds. Maintenance includes building exterior, ground maintenance, roof, and recreational facilities, providing easy, low maintenance living. Additional perks include cable availability and proximity to the bus line providing service to SRQ airport, making this an ideal location for both convenience and relaxation. Enjoy Florida living at its finest in this peaceful Bradenton community! The lanai may be enclosed to allow extra living space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 618.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C & S Mgmt 941-758-9454 X 119
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2302 BLDG 23 GARDEN WALK CONDOMINIUM PI#61001.0740/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6100107409
  • Unit Number: 2302
  • View: Water
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2222 Orange Blossom Lane 2222, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$145,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

2222 Orange Blossom Lane 2222 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

All Block Construction | Hurricane Windows & Doors | New Flooring Throughout! Welcome to 2222 Orange Blossom Lanean exceptional 55+ residence offering durability, style, and true peace of mind. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Leisure Drive M7, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$134,999.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

1581 Leisure Drive M7 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

If you are ready to move into a condo and not have to do a thing then this is the right place for you. Everything has been remodeled from a brand new kitchen, to really pretty LVP flooring, and both b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672571
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Sunny Drive D-32, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$150,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

1832 Sunny Drive D-32 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 2/2 condo with a rare floor plan that includes a large laundry/utility room. All windows, including the enclosed hurricane rated lanai, add about 60 extra sq ft of living space. Updated guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536483
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Jorgelina Bembhy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1853 Restful Drive L2, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

1853 Restful Drive L2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy Florida living in this beautifully refreshed, first floor condo located in the active and welcoming 55+ Bayshore community and best of all, NO STAIRS! This spacious two bedroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635868
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jessie Bonner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 69th Avenue W B408, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

1714 69th Avenue W B408 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to live in the highly sought after Sarabay Covetruly a boaters dream. Take in breathtaking Sarasota Bay views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678053
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 69th Avenue W B404, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

1714 69th Avenue W B404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to live in the highly desirable Sarabay Covetruly a boaters dream! Enjoy breathtaking views of Sarasota Bay from t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677355
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 Restful Drive N22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$130,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

1825 Restful Drive N22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you searching for a vacation retreat or a year round residence? This charming furnished home is a must see. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 840 square feet of comfortable living space, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681295
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 676 Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$160,000.00 ($121.21 / sqft )

676 Park Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the 55+ community of Park Acres Estates in Bradenton, offered furnished for a convenient move in ready opportunity. This unit features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692525
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact David Perkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 60th Avenue W 1702, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$154,500.00 ($172.24 / sqft )

2808 60th Avenue W 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare ground floor convenience and easy Florida living await in this beautifully maintained condo in Bayshore Villagean all ages community with great amenities and low HOA fees. This comfortable 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682941
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Orange Blossom Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$135,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

2225 Orange Blossom Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING IN THIS CHARMING VILLA! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle at an incredible value, ideal for snowbirds, retire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691986
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Stephen Arters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice