676 Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692525 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 676 Park Circle
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4561 / -82.5686
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Park Acres Estates Sec I
  • Building: Park Acres Estates Sec I
  • Elementary School: Oneco Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: David Perkowski
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the 55+ community of Park Acres Estates in Bradenton, offered furnished for a convenient move in ready opportunity. This unit features an open living and dining area with tile flooring throughout and a functional kitchen with solid surface countertops, bright cabinetry, and ample storage. The layout is efficient and easy to maintain, with both bedrooms offering comfortable space and natural light. The primary suite includes access to a full bathroom, while a second full bathroom serves guests. A screened lanai extends the living space and overlooks a landscaped courtyard with mature trees and surrounding residences, providing a pleasant outdoor setting. The lanai also includes a dedicated laundry area for added convenience. Ideally positioned directly across from the community pool, this location allows for easy access to amenities and social activities while maintaining a comfortable residential setting. Park Acres Estates is centrally located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Gulf Coast beaches, making it a practical option for seasonal or full time living. This property presents a well located and low maintenance opportunity within an established community setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 918.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Oneco Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 9413611222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 67 PARK ACRES ESTATES SEC 1, SECOND AMENDMENT CONDOMINIUM PI#53441.1345/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5344113450
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2222 Orange Blossom Lane 2222, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$145,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

2222 Orange Blossom Lane 2222 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

All Block Construction | Hurricane Windows & Doors | New Flooring Throughout! Welcome to 2222 Orange Blossom Lanean exceptional 55+ residence offering durability, style, and true peace of mind. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Water Oak Drive 102, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$175,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

5026 Water Oak Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully fully renovated first floor condo offering modern finishes and a fresh, move in ready feel. This upgraded unit features new flooring , a complete remodeled kitchen, bathrooms, and a newer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675055
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Entela Xhemali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Sunny Drive D-32, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$150,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

1832 Sunny Drive D-32 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 2/2 condo with a rare floor plan that includes a large laundry/utility room. All windows, including the enclosed hurricane rated lanai, add about 60 extra sq ft of living space. Updated guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536483
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Jorgelina Bembhy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 69th Avenue W B408, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

1714 69th Avenue W B408 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to live in the highly sought after Sarabay Covetruly a boaters dream. Take in breathtaking Sarasota Bay views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678053
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 69th Avenue W B404, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

1714 69th Avenue W B404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to live in the highly desirable Sarabay Covetruly a boaters dream! Enjoy breathtaking views of Sarasota Bay from t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677355
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 27th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$184,900.00 ($159.40 / sqft )

6040 27th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa close to IMG, Bradenton and Anna Maria Beaches! Comes with Americas Preferred 1 Year HOME WARRANTY! Welcome to this beautifully updated end unit condo in the sought after Huntington Woods commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471053
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 60th Avenue W 1702, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$154,500.00 ($172.24 / sqft )

2808 60th Avenue W 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare ground floor convenience and easy Florida living await in this beautifully maintained condo in Bayshore Villagean all ages community with great amenities and low HOA fees. This comfortable 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682941
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6026 Lilli Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$149,000.00 ($123.45 / sqft )

6026 Lilli Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Looking for the perfect 55+ community home that checks every single box? This villa style end unit condo is your ultimate lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685860
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Lynda Ellinger, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 9th Street W A1, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$158,000.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

4507 9th Street W A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium where modern design meets effortless Florida living. From the moment you step inside, youll notice brand new tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683323
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marius Mocan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 60th Avenue Drive W B, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$189,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

2721 60th Avenue Drive W B Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy, low maintenance and affordable living in the desirable Huntington Woods community. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685008
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Angela Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice