5609 Sheffield Greene Circle 47, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690347 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5609 Sheffield Greene Circle 47
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1431
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3728 / -82.4564
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Sheffield Greene
  • Building: Sheffield Greene
  • Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: EMERALD REALTY BROKERAGE
  • Contact: Pam Hagan
  • 941-740-5411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover tranquility in this impeccably updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor corner villa located in the Meadows Golf & Country Club, where modern luxury meets a serene, park like setting. Bathed in natural light, the open interior features stunning White Oak hardwood floors that flow seamlessly into two glass enclosed four seasons rooms, the perfect vantage points for enjoying your private, lush views year round. The primary suite serves as a true retreat, offering a king size bed, a generous walk in closet, and a master bath with counter height vanities and a walk in shower. A comfortable guest room with a queen bed ensures a premium experience for visitors. Located just steps from the heated community pool, you are also a short ride away from everything The Meadows has to offer. This prestigious community spans 1,650 lush acres with 80 lakes, 16 miles of nature trails, three 18 hole golf courses, and 17 Har Tru tennis courts (fees apply). Perfectly positioned minutes from the UTC Mall, I 75, and the world class dining and beaches of Downtown Sarasota, St. Armands Circle, and Lido Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1099.00
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rebecca
  • Association Phone: 9413554880
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Ninguno, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0035032047
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 47
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5246 Wedgewood Lane 60, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

5246 Wedgewood Lane 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring a suitcase and enjoy paradise! See video here: https://youtu.be/XPl6JSxgiGg TURNKEY FURNISHED condo 2 beds, 2 baths available Annually, Seasonally, or Short term. Tastefully renovated an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688509
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car attached garage for rent in a gated community! This townhouse style condo has updated kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, appliances, and laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467244
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,150.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111 More Like This

Available mid July. Step into this beautifully appointed, 2 bedroom residence featuring a spacious attached garage and nestled within the highly desirable Las Palmas resort style community. Premium ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693302
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4313 Woodmans Chart 32 Reduced More Like This

This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with. Woodman's C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681444
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Weybridge  10, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,990.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4644 Weybridge 10 More Like This

Annual Rental | Furnished or Unfurnished | 2nd Floor End Unit in Weybridge at The Meadows Enjoy peaceful, resort style living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor end unit located in d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689859
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,150.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4980 Baraldi Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath unfurnished condo available for annual lease in the gated, maintenance free community of Las Palmas. This first floor residence offers a desirable split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680589
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Ridge Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2453 Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a Modern, Private & Elegantly Furnished Guest House Sarasotas Hidden Gem. Step into comfort and sophistication in this beautifully appointed stand alone guest house, designed for guests w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692514
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tuan Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental available starting January 1, 2026. Rental is on ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 bedroom /2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653785
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 Ingot Place, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,250.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2715 Ingot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2715 Ingot Place, Sarasota, FL 34235, is a spacious 2000 sq ft home, with three bedrooms and two full baths, ensuring ample space and convenience. Step inside to discover a great layout, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689697
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Corona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5033 Vivienda Way 19, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,600.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

5033 Vivienda Way 19 More Like This

Completely renovated standalone villa located in an private cul de sac in The Meadows. Unfurnished, annual rental that lives like a single family home and has a 1 car garage plus additional parking in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690675
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice