3625 Square West Lane 4, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690323 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3625 Square West Lane 4
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2770
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2375 / -82.4926
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Palmer Square West
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Marianne LeBar
  • 941-366-7673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SPACIOUS TOWN HOUSE in a private and beautifully landscaped community, on a quiet dead end street. A courtyard gate great for pets, flowers, and fresh air entry to your stylish home with lanai access to community pool and spa. An oversized screened lanai looks onto garden space with fountain views. 3 full bedrooms, 2.5 baths, guest bath on first floor for entertaining, 10ft ceilings and large rooms. A bright and open master suite has 2 walk in closets. A large second bedroom with connecting bath and walk in closet makes for an alternative primary suite, and the guest bedroom has an equally roomy walk in. Conveniently located in a preferred school zone and near so any amenities (Costco, new Trader Joes and Whole Foods, Planet Fitness, and YMCA), shopping, dining, and only 5 miles to Siesta Key beaches. Its a perfect blend of retreat and comfort in a superb location! BRAND NEW barrel tiled roof 2024 and all buildings recently repainted. Additional improvements include new AC system November 2023, Garage door springs 2019, Kitchen faucet and disposal 2020, Master bath faucets 2025, New microwave and washer and dryer in 2021. New Master bath shower doors 2024, and New chain drives and garage door opener/wireless entry for garage 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2086.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management/Eric Hager
  • Association Phone: 941.359.1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0123062004
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Laundry, Liability Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Prosperity Circle 904, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7050 Prosperity Circle 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW on a 12 month annual lease this stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a den and 1 car garage in the highly sought after Arielle community within Palmer Ranch. Ideally l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658468
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  3. Contact Patrick Finke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4017 Crockers Lake Boulevard 21, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,650.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

4017 Crockers Lake Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent (Vintage Grand at Palmer Ranch) Available 7/1/26 This is the BEST VALUE 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in all of coveted Palmer Ranchavailable turnkey furnishedand move in ready. Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678309
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628 Green Listing More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY, FULLY FURNISHED and UPGRADED, with a COASTAL VIBE and LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! Available now, no smoking and no pets allowed. This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659181
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1308, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1308 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON! Gated golfing community on Palmer Ranch. 3rd floor condo with open floor plan and unobstructed view from the kitchen through to the lanai with spectacular water views from all si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691966
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12232 Marsh Pointe Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

12232 Marsh Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available in the gated community of Hammock Preserve in Palmer Ranch. This beautifully furnished two bedroom, two bath villa with a den/office offers comfort, style, and an unbeatabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3982 Kingston Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3982 Kingston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after neighborhood of Gulf Gate East. This 2 bedroom and 2 bath heated POOL home was built by US Homes and boasts natural light emphasizing the privacy of the cul de sac lot. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680684
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Streamside Court 1505, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4480 Streamside Court 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

ARIELLE PALMER RANCH...spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located on a cul de sac. Two bedrooms have new carpeting. Eating area in the kitchen & a screened in balcony. A one car garage. Arielle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682207
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8648 Stargazer Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

8648 Stargazer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy. Gated "Promenade at Palmer Ranch" FULLLY FURNISHED Townhome at an Excellent Price! Jump on this Opportunity! Awesome Community Pool & Cabana/Sitting Area w/a gas fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692242
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Dybala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 Central Sarasota Parkway 1116, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

4224 Central Sarasota Parkway 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA.....Welcome to your dream condo in the heart of Palmer Ranch! Nestled in the highly sought after community of Plaza De Flores, this beautifully updated and fully furnished ground floor condom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685291
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8685 Daydream Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

8685 Daydream Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of Promenade at Palmer Ranch, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a fresh take on low maintenance Florida living. With brand new carpet throughout and a light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689829
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Curt Ware
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice