7050 Prosperity Circle 904, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4658468 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7050 Prosperity Circle 904
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1987
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 301
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2542 / -82.4787
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Arielle On Palmer Ranch
  • Building: Arielle On Palmer Ranch
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  • Contact: Patrick Finke
  • 941-500-5150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE NOW on a 12 month annual lease this stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a den and 1 car garage in the highly sought after Arielle community within Palmer Ranch. Ideally located just minutes from Siesta Key Beach and downtown Sarasota, this well maintained home offers a light, tropical feel and an open, functional layout featuring an eat in kitchen, formal dining area, and spacious living room that flows to a screened in lanai overlooking a tranquil pond. The primary suite includes private lanai access, two walk in closets, and an ensuite bath with soaking tub, walk in shower, and separate water closet, while the den provides flexible space for an office or guest area. Residents enjoy a heated community pool and spa, beautifully landscaped grounds, and close proximity to the Legacy Trail, shopping, dining, and parks, offering an ideal blend of convenience and lifestyle in one of Sarasotas most desirable locations. No pets permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1554.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ginny Deck
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0115041804
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 904
  • View: Water
  • Views: 202
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5360 Mang Place 1405, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

5360 Mang Place 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! 2 Bedroom + Den Condo/townhouse 6 or 12 month lease options. Highlights: Fully furnished, 1,920 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms + large den, 2 full bathrooms, Large li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519688
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6535 Draw Lane 85, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,195.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6535 Draw Lane 85 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to Sunrise where you can enjoy a carefree lifestyle away from the hustle and bustle yet be close enough to the interstate to make traveling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502711
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Streamside Court 1408, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,200.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

4500 Streamside Court 1408 More Like This

** Furnished Sarasota rental Available May through September 2026* Welcome to your perfect off season retreat in Arielle on Palmer Ranch. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished end unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687879
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4017 Crockers Lake Boulevard 21, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,650.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

4017 Crockers Lake Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent (Vintage Grand at Palmer Ranch) Available 7/1/26 This is the BEST VALUE 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in all of coveted Palmer Ranchavailable turnkey furnishedand move in ready. Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678309
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Northridge Road 106, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5168 Northridge Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

PALMER RANCH... Annual unfurnished Beautifully remodeled, this 3/2 ground floor condo has an open floor plan and is an end unit so there are more windows to allow more natural light. This ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668600
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628 Green Listing More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY, FULLY FURNISHED and UPGRADED, with a COASTAL VIBE and LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! Available now, no smoking and no pets allowed. This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659181
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1308, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1308 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON! Gated golfing community on Palmer Ranch. 3rd floor condo with open floor plan and unobstructed view from the kitchen through to the lanai with spectacular water views from all si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691966
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12232 Marsh Pointe Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

12232 Marsh Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available in the gated community of Hammock Preserve in Palmer Ranch. This beautifully furnished two bedroom, two bath villa with a den/office offers comfort, style, and an unbeatabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Streamside Court 1505, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4480 Streamside Court 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

ARIELLE PALMER RANCH...spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located on a cul de sac. Two bedrooms have new carpeting. Eating area in the kitchen & a screened in balcony. A one car garage. Arielle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682207
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8648 Stargazer Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

8648 Stargazer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy. Gated "Promenade at Palmer Ranch" FULLLY FURNISHED Townhome at an Excellent Price! Jump on this Opportunity! Awesome Community Pool & Cabana/Sitting Area w/a gas fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692242
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Dybala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice