12232 Marsh Pointe Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680601 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12232 Marsh Pointe Road
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.208 / -82.4502
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Hammock Preserve Ph 1a
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Susan Brooks
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Off season rental available in the gated community of Hammock Preserve in Palmer Ranch. This beautifully furnished two bedroom, two bath villa with a den/office offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable lifestyle. The open concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a private pavered lanai, complete with cozy swivel glider seating and peaceful preserve viewsperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range and oven, and a generous breakfast bar. The primary suite is a true retreat with crown molding, tray ceiling, walk in closet, and a walk in shower with dual sinks. 21 ceramic tile flooring throughout, a laundry room with sink, and a two car garage add to the homes convenience and appeal. One of the highlights of this home is its proximity to the resort style amenities center, featuring an on site Activities Director, expansive clubhouse with catering kitchen, tennis and pickleball courts, pool and spa, fitness center, dog park, fire pit, grills, bocce court, sports court, and lending library. Ideally located near the Legacy Trail, world class beaches, shopping, and outstanding dining, this villa offers the perfect blend of luxury, relaxation, and Florida lifestyle living. Availabe June through December 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1549.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0138080003
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5360 Mang Place 1405, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

5360 Mang Place 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! 2 Bedroom + Den Condo/townhouse 6 or 12 month lease options. Highlights: Fully furnished, 1,920 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms + large den, 2 full bathrooms, Large li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519688
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Highbury Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,900.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

5120 Highbury Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning home with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with oversized home office/den with built in desk and bookshelves. Located in The Hamptons of Palmer Ranch Subdivision. Spacious living are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687563
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Martini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Prosperity Circle 904, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7050 Prosperity Circle 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW on a 12 month annual lease this stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a den and 1 car garage in the highly sought after Arielle community within Palmer Ranch. Ideally l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658468
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  3. Contact Patrick Finke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4017 Crockers Lake Boulevard 21, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,650.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

4017 Crockers Lake Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent (Vintage Grand at Palmer Ranch) Available 7/1/26 This is the BEST VALUE 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in all of coveted Palmer Ranchavailable turnkey furnishedand move in ready. Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678309
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628 Green Listing More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY, FULLY FURNISHED and UPGRADED, with a COASTAL VIBE and LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! Available now, no smoking and no pets allowed. This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659181
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1308, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1308 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON! Gated golfing community on Palmer Ranch. 3rd floor condo with open floor plan and unobstructed view from the kitchen through to the lanai with spectacular water views from all si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691966
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3982 Kingston Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3982 Kingston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after neighborhood of Gulf Gate East. This 2 bedroom and 2 bath heated POOL home was built by US Homes and boasts natural light emphasizing the privacy of the cul de sac lot. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680684
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Streamside Court 1505, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4480 Streamside Court 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

ARIELLE PALMER RANCH...spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located on a cul de sac. Two bedrooms have new carpeting. Eating area in the kitchen & a screened in balcony. A one car garage. Arielle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682207
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8648 Stargazer Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

8648 Stargazer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy. Gated "Promenade at Palmer Ranch" FULLLY FURNISHED Townhome at an Excellent Price! Jump on this Opportunity! Awesome Community Pool & Cabana/Sitting Area w/a gas fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692242
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Dybala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 Central Sarasota Parkway 1116, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

4224 Central Sarasota Parkway 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA.....Welcome to your dream condo in the heart of Palmer Ranch! Nestled in the highly sought after community of Plaza De Flores, this beautifully updated and fully furnished ground floor condom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685291
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice