9811 Portside Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690245 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9811 Portside Terrace
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $588,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2547
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5072 / -82.4438
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Waterlefe Golf River Club
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Steve Slocum
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a rare lifestyle opportunity in Bradentons premier golf and marina community. This former model home at Waterlefe Golf & River Club is situated on a unique "double bonus" lot, offering panoramic views of both the water and the challenging par 5 sixth hole. Premium Upgrades & Modern Infrastructure were Designed for peace of mind and efficiency as this residence features full impact rated windows and pocket sliders. Inside, the high end updates continue with a gourmet kitchen boasting Zodiac quartz countertops and custom wood cabinetry, complemented by elegant crown molding and tray ceilings. The home is illuminated by newly installed, energy efficient LED recessed lighting to modernize many spaces. Mechanical upgrades include a tankless gas water heater, a water softener, and a dedicated pool heat pump. Elite Outdoor Living is the true highlight here as it epitomizes the outdoor lifestyle. Step through impact glass pocket sliders to a newly screened lanairecently re secured and powder coatedwhich serves as your front row seat to "The View" you've been wanting. The outdoor lanai features a newly resurfaced pool and a freshly sealed paver deck, providing the perfect open space for entertaining. The refined Interior Comfort is highlighted by the primary suite which includes a custom designed closet and a contemporary bathroom featuring a frameless glass shower enclosure and designer tile work. For ultimate flexibility, the den and second bedroom feature built in Murphy beds, providing both style and convenience for you and guests. Come check this place out you won't want to leave. More than just a neighborhood, Waterlefe offers residents access to an array of amenities centered around the Waterlefe River Club. Recently updated, the community owned clubhouse features a restaurant, bar, fitness center, meeting space, tiki bar, and a Jr. Olympic pooltruly the heartbeat of the community! Imagine filling your social calendar with daily fitness classes, card games, social functions, and book clubs. Waterlefe is also very pet friendly, so bring your furry friends along! While golf club memberships and marina slips are available, they are entirely optional. The new Golf Clubhouse and Sunset Grille are receiving rave reviews from residents and guests alike. For added convenience, high speed Wi Fi, cable TV, and internet as well as a full service exterior maintenance package are all included in the HOA fees. Come see this view in person and youll understand why this should be your new home. (Note: CDD is included in the total tax amount.) Check out the Matterport as well on Virtual Tour #2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1768.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1034.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Mary Paige Huisman
  • Association Phone: (941) 200-4410
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 113 BLK 26 WATERLEFE GOLF & RIVER CLUB UNIT 9 PI#5460.3040/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 546030409
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PDR/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7124 Marsh View Terrace Street, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$545,000.00 ($180.64 / sqft )

7124 Marsh View Terrace Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Whats special quiet street serene & scenic water/pond view giant screened lanai with hot tub ensuite designer tiled bath with shower tower & seated bathing huge kitchen built in murphy bed i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677483
  2. Provided by SPIRIT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Eliot Clauss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Planters Manor Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$699,000.00 ($210.42 / sqft )

566 Planters Manor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on the golf course in lakewood ranch but skip the high fees. This beautiful custom built executive pool home in greenfield plantation offers panoramic views of the 7th hole at the links at greenf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686834
  2. Provided by SKYWAY REALTY OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$534,900.00 ($173.84 / sqft )

503 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED 4 Bedroom Home in River Strand with GOLF DEEDED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage and pool is located on a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666668
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Amy Banfill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Winding River Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$549,900.00 ($207.82 / sqft )

210 Winding River Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Golf Living Meets Your Private Backyard Oasis Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautiful, upgraded residence within the prestig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16419 Lily Elaine Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$535,085.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

16419 Lily Elaine Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Medina makes for easy living. Boasting a private owner's suite, den, and covered lanai for outdoor entertaining. This home was designed with luxury in mind featuring a built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457292
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12231 Lavender Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$575,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

12231 Lavender Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront residence featuring 3 bedrooms, a dedicated den, and 2 bathrooms across just over 2,276 sq ft, complete with a private pool and jacuzzi for re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692585
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14743 1st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$640,000.00 ($195.00 / sqft )

14743 1st Avenue E Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your stunning new home, a beautifully designed three bedroom, two bathroom residence with a bonus room thats florida style living with tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670727
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Heaven
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8746 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$559,999.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

8746 Stone Harbour Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short sale. **sellers very motivated, massive price reduction** luxury living in heritage harbours stoneybrook neighborhood. Experience refined living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667940
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12821 Balsam Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$624,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

12821 Balsam Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within the gates of Greyhawk Landing, this Ryland Homes built Inverness floor plan offers a spacious and flexible layout designed for everyday living and long term comfort. With 5 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692317
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice