16419 Lily Elaine Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16419 Lily Elaine Way
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $535,085
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2943
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5094 / -82.3757
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: 4556 Reagan Landing Prelim
  • Elementary School: Gene Witt Elementary
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Dan Wenstrom
  • 561-206-1417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Medina makes for easy living. Boasting a private owner's suite, den, and covered lanai for outdoor entertaining. This home was designed with luxury in mind featuring a built in kitchen, a chef's dream, with the natural gas cooktop and quartz counters, rainfall walk in shower in the owner's suite, wood luxury vinyl flooring, and designer finishes. Move in Ready package was selected to include all appliances (washer, dryer, and fridge) and window blinds. Reagan Landing, located in Bradenton, FL, has something for everyone. Here you can live in your dream nearby world class golf courses, pristine beaches, dining, and shopping. There are always activities within reach, either offsite or at the private community amenity center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Medina
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2230.00
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 318.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: TBD- WILL BE EXTABLISHED AT A LATER DATE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: A PARCEL OF LAND LYING IN SEC 23, TWN 34 S, RNG 196 E MANATEE COUNTY FL (INST#202541023048) PI#5567.0040/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: COMING SOON
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 503 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$534,900.00 ($173.84 / sqft )

503 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED 4 Bedroom Home in River Strand with GOLF DEEDED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage and pool is located on a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666668
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Amy Banfill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662788
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8746 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$559,999.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

8746 Stone Harbour Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short sale. **sellers very motivated, massive price reduction** luxury living in heritage harbours stoneybrook neighborhood. Experience refined living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667940
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12821 Balsam Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$624,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

12821 Balsam Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within the gates of Greyhawk Landing, this Ryland Homes built Inverness floor plan offers a spacious and flexible layout designed for everyday living and long term comfort. With 5 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692317
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15239 Eastlyn Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$510,525.00 ($169.67 / sqft )

15239 Eastlyn Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the Zander by David Weekley Homes at Eastlyn in Bradenton, FL, Just ten minutes from I 75 and SR 64 you'll find a two story home beautifully designed for you, where modern elegance meets ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478200
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 New Briton Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$569,990.00 ($188.30 / sqft )

152 New Briton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare opportunity in stoneybrook at heritage harbour. Homes with this lot size, layout, and level of updates are hard to find. Situated on an over 1/4 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686226
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kendel Sailer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$565,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

1008 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of Riverside Preserve! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom/ 4 bath home offers the peace of mind of newer construction, an amazing layout, and a highly sought after m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684920
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tracey Punzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9605 Bladesmith Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$549,500.00 ($176.58 / sqft )

9605 Bladesmith Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Indulge in the serenity of a private pool nestled within the stunning backdrop of the 18 hole golf course at "The Links" in Greenfield Plantation. This picturesque setting is complemented by a genuine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683026
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Terra Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Kingswood Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$489,990.00 ($159.45 / sqft )

618 Kingswood Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476252
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15227 Eastlyn Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$499,990.00 ($163.02 / sqft )

15227 Eastlyn Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the Zander, aka "The Aqua Atrium," because when you walk into the entry way looking at the kitchen, dinning room and family room, the sunlight from the large windows draws your eyes up to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477281
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice