210 Winding River Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688540 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 210 Winding River Trail
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2646
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5081 / -82.4506
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Heritage Harbour Subphase E
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kerry Langman
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Golf Living Meets Your Private Backyard Oasis Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautiful, upgraded residence within the prestigious Riverstrand Golf & Country Club. This isnt just a home; its a lifestyle, complete with a deeded golf membership. Inside, the open concept layout is anchored by a striking custom fireplace, perfectly complemented by elegant ceramic tile and engineered hardwood floors throughout the main level. Updated extended kitchen with custom cabinets, granite counters, and top of the line appliances. Step through the sliders into your private sanctuary. The massive, extra large pool deck features a recently resurfaced pool and spa with new waterline tile, and a brand new heater, ensuring year round enjoyment. Host unforgettable gatherings at your outdoor kitchen while enjoying the serenity of your surroundings. Upstairs, brand new carpeting adds a touch of cozy luxury to the private quarters. Located just minutes from I 75, you have the best of Lakewood Ranch, Sarasota, and the Bay Area at your fingertips, with premier shopping like Costco and Target right outside your gates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2102.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2045.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Riverstrand Golf & CC / Sheila
  • Association Phone: 941-708-8387
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4211 HERITAGE HARBOUR PHASE I SUBPHASE E, INSERT "LESS 1/16TH INT IN OIL & MIN RTS AS DESC IN DB 239 PG 141, DB 239 PG 368 & DB 240 PG 45" PI#11020.6095/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1102060959
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 503 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$539,900.00 ($175.46 / sqft )

503 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED 4 Bedroom Home in River Strand with GOLF DEEDED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage and pool is located on a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666668
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Amy Banfill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662788
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8746 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$559,999.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

8746 Stone Harbour Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short sale. **sellers very motivated, massive price reduction** luxury living in heritage harbours stoneybrook neighborhood. Experience refined living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667940
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$499,000.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

926 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced again dont miss out!!! Seller says sell!! Dont miss out!! Walk in with lots of equity!! Reduced again!! Motivated seller. Welcome to your move in ready oasis, nestled in a serene, gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654956
  2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
  3. Contact Shari Boschele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12821 Balsam Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$624,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

12821 Balsam Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within the gates of Greyhawk Landing, this Ryland Homes built Inverness floor plan offers a spacious and flexible layout designed for everyday living and long term comfort. With 5 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692317
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15239 Eastlyn Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$510,525.00 ($169.67 / sqft )

15239 Eastlyn Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the Zander by David Weekley Homes at Eastlyn in Bradenton, FL, Just ten minutes from I 75 and SR 64 you'll find a two story home beautifully designed for you, where modern elegance meets ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478200
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 New Briton Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$569,990.00 ($188.30 / sqft )

152 New Briton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare opportunity in stoneybrook at heritage harbour. Homes with this lot size, layout, and level of updates are hard to find. Situated on an over 1/4 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686226
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kendel Sailer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$570,000.00 ($174.10 / sqft )

1008 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of Riverside Preserve! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom/ 4 bath home offers the peace of mind of newer construction, an amazing layout, and a highly sought after m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684920
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tracey Punzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9605 Bladesmith Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$549,500.00 ($176.58 / sqft )

9605 Bladesmith Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Indulge in the serenity of a private pool nestled within the stunning backdrop of the 18 hole golf course at "The Links" in Greenfield Plantation. This picturesque setting is complemented by a genuine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683026
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Terra Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice