566 Planters Manor Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 566 Planters Manor Way
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3322
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.493 / -82.4476
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Planters Manor At Greenfield P
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: SKYWAY REALTY OF FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Thomas Murphy
  • 941-281-3355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live on the golf course in lakewood ranch but skip the high fees. This beautiful custom built executive pool home in greenfield plantation offers panoramic views of the 7th hole at the links at greenfield plantation along with an elegant living space featuring a coral wrapped fireplace, solid cherry wood cabinetry with pull out drawers, natural gas appliances including a bosch cooktop and hood, wine cooler, 11+ foot trayed ceilings, crown molding, and custom closets in the master bedroom. In addition to its 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the home features a well appointed study/den with engineered hardwood floors. The 1,016 square foot lanai extends your living space to florida's beautiful outdoors and is complete with a spacious pool and outdoor kitchen all enclosed in a high strength, wind resistant cage built to florida's latest building codes. There's even an 8 x 24 foot fenced dog run run for your 4 legged family members. The 3 car garage with attic storage features a 50 amp 240v outlet for car or golf cart charging, and a natural gas 15kw whole house generator insures that you will never be without power. Other technical details include a hot water recirculating pump so you never have to wait for hot water, a security alarm system, a central vacuum, and 2 feet of blown insulation above the living areas. The home is located in the preserve at planters manor neighborhood within greenfield plantation which features the links at greenfield plantation, one of the most popular golf courses in the lakewood ranch area, and for the younger family members, freedom elementary and haile middle school are adjacent to the community and well within walking distance. And speaking of lakewood ranch, this community is located virtually across the street from lakewood ranch, which means you can enjoy all of the amenities of this master planned community for the ridiculous hoa fee which averages only $43 per month, and no cdd fees! And there's more... The community is located 2 miles from i 75 and the marketplace at heritage harbour with major national retailers like costco, target, whole foods, and hobby lobby; restaurants include seasons 52, miller's ale house, longhorn steakhouse, cold stone creamery and more. For health care and physical fitness, crunch fitness is 5 minutes away as is the sarasota memorial health care center featuring a 7 day a week urgent care facility with lab and imaging services plus a primary care physicians practice. This home truly has it all, elegant and spacious living, golf course frontage, 3 car garage with attic storage, a fantastic location, and hoa fees that cost less than lunch for two at panera bread. Contact your agent for a showing today. Seller financing available!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2337.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Fidelity Bond, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John Bittar
  • Association Phone: 941-727-4698
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 25 BLK E PLANTERS MANOR AT GREENFIELD PLANTATION PHASE IIIA PI#5668.2575/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 566825759
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 309 167th Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$822,900.00 ($223.98 / sqft )

309 167th Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 acre fenced lot, 3+ car garage 900 sq ft, salt, heated pool, tile roof, paver extended driveway & 45 ft paver lanai, luxury vinyl & tile flooring, interior newly professionally painted, no cdd tax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664670
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Christine Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15406 21st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$829,900.00 ($172.07 / sqft )

15406 21st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Elegant executive style home in Mill Creek offering 3,257 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a den in a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4823 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685337
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$749,000.00 ($209.75 / sqft )

523 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience River Strand Country Club, a premier Arthur Hillsdesigned championship golf community where luxury and resort style amenities combine to set the tone for inspired everyday living. Where can

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3571 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Danelle Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Country Meadows Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$799,900.00 ($171.76 / sqft )

522 Country Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Meadowswhere space, privacy, and waterfront living come together in one of Bradentons most desirable communities. Situated on an expansive acre lot, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom resi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4657 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492378
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 167th Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$819,900.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

503 167th Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Exquisite home located in the highly desirable Rye Wilderness Estates. Situated on a spacious acre homesite, this beautifully maintained residence offers exceptional curb appeal wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681497
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mathuew Terrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8844 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$699,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

8844 Stone Harbour Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Significant price reduction! Now $699,000! Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful home! Motivated seller! This stunning five bedroom + office/den/bonus room, three bath single family home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3758 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681305
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Roberta Rodgers-Mislyan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 161st Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$760,000.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

813 161st Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Torino Model | Coddington, Bradenton, Florida Experience elevated Florida living in this stunning Torino model, ideally located in the sought after community of Coddington in Bradenton. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4823 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688704
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Short
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11608 8th Terrace Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$699,000.00 ($165.25 / sqft )

11608 8th Terrace Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Now priced under $700,000!!!***Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in Raven Crest, just minutes from Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers 3,353 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687246
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cassandra Capecchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6197 9th Avenue Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$829,900.00 ($183.44 / sqft )

6197 9th Avenue Circle Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed Custom Built home with 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home and an office, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Cypress Creek Estates community in Br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4524 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684605
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Kia Ebrahimi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice