7294 Cloister Drive 23, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690237 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7294 Cloister Drive 23
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1037
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2491 / -82.4988
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Carrington Place
  • Building: Carrington Place
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Monica Moss
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual rental in a prime Gulf Gate location! This spacious second floor condo elevator access offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, combining comfort, functionality, and an ideal Sarasota lifestyle. The open living space flows seamlessly to a screened lanai, creating a perfect spot to relax and enjoy the Florida breeze. The primary suite features a large walk in closet and an updated ensuite bathroom, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office. The updated kitchen is well appointed with stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, and generous storage, making it both practical and inviting. An interior laundry room adds everyday convenience, and covered parking is included. Carrington Place is a well maintained community of just 36 residences, offering a more private setting along with amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse. Ideally located just minutes from Gulf Gates popular shopping, dining, and entertainment, and a short drive to Siesta Keys world famous beaches, this condo offers the perfect combination of location, comfort, and ease of living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 941.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Unity Assoc Management
  • Association Phone: Kathie Perry
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0111093027
  • Unit Number: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2507 Terry Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,695.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2507 Terry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained spacious 2 bed 1.5 bath apartment, perfectly situated near siesta key beach, and a short drive to downtown sarasota. Off street parking Natural light Spacious living / dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674329
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Austin Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Ashton Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

2525 Ashton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished efficiency available May October... 1br / 1bath , washer/dryer included. Private fenced yard. Great location. Stand alone house.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687454
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Brookhouse Circle  Br223, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,900.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1677 Brookhouse Circle Br223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/1/26 for up to 8 month lease includes all utilities** **booked for jan march 2027 season**charming pelican cove newly updated 2 bed/2 bath condo in the resort community of pelican cove.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4454242
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brigette Marcus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1626 Brookhouse Drive Br137, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1626 Brookhouse Drive Br137 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE April 11, 2026 thru December 31, 2026*** MINIMUM 2 MONTH RENTAL. BEAUTIFUL 1ST FLOOR UNIT, 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH plus den. IN HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER PELICAN COVE. Rental rates fluctuate for seaso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610283
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Michele Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2118 Michele Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex located in a highly desirable South Sarasota neighborhood. This property features an open floor plan, a primary bedroom with ensuite bath and walk in closet, a sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Clark Road 112, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,895.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2950 Clark Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for the 2027 season! Enjoy the charm of lakefront living in this cozy, ground floor end unit condo located in the peaceful community of Trinity Village. This nicely furnished residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689476
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1667 Brookhouse Circle Br128, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1667 Brookhouse Circle Br128 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE APRIL 2026*** Tastefully furnished first floor condo that sleeps 4. Private screened in lanai overlooks nature's splendor right outside your patio door! The community pool is steps away

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4484260
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 Pueblo Circle V-7, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,625.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2125 Pueblo Circle V-7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in Woodside Village West, a desirable 55+ community. This well maintained unit offers many conveniences, including in unit washer and dryer an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682039
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Pelican Cove Road 356, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1703 Pelican Cove Road 356 More Like This

Your new rental is a first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathroom that comes furnished. Sorry no pets. You can have a fish! ??. This property is located in the center of Pelican Cove. You have 2 swimming pools wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693493
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5647 Summer Side Lane 41a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,650.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5647 Summer Side Lane 41a Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA...Live just 2 miles from the stunning Siesta Key Beach. This two bedroom/two bathrooms condo offers a split floor plan, real hardwood floors and tons of storage. Enjoy a primary suite with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684738
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice