2525 Ashton Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687454 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2525 Ashton Road
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Bldg sqft: 450
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2771 / -82.5192
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Phillippi Crest
  • Provided by: ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  • Contact: Joseph Stephens
  • 561-951-7332
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Furnished efficiency available May October... 1br / 1bath , washer/dryer included. Private fenced yard. Great location. Stand alone house.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 450.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0085150079
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2507 Terry Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,695.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2507 Terry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained spacious 2 bed 1.5 bath apartment, perfectly situated near siesta key beach, and a short drive to downtown sarasota. Off street parking Natural light Spacious living / dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674329
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Austin Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1626 Brookhouse Drive Br137, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1626 Brookhouse Drive Br137 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE April 11, 2026 thru December 31, 2026*** MINIMUM 2 MONTH RENTAL. BEAUTIFUL 1ST FLOOR UNIT, 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH plus den. IN HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER PELICAN COVE. Rental rates fluctuate for seaso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610283
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Michele Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2118 Michele Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex located in a highly desirable South Sarasota neighborhood. This property features an open floor plan, a primary bedroom with ensuite bath and walk in closet, a sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 Pueblo Circle V-7, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,625.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2125 Pueblo Circle V-7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in Woodside Village West, a desirable 55+ community. This well maintained unit offers many conveniences, including in unit washer and dryer an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682039
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5647 Summer Side Lane 41a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,650.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5647 Summer Side Lane 41a Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA...Live just 2 miles from the stunning Siesta Key Beach. This two bedroom/two bathrooms condo offers a split floor plan, real hardwood floors and tons of storage. Enjoy a primary suite with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684738
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7143 Wood Creek Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,725.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

7143 Wood Creek Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just minutes from SIESTA KEY this fully furnished 2/2 condo boasts an open floor plan w/ a modern/coastal decor. This open & bright condo has a screened lanai, w/ new 2005 hurricane shield protecting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Donna Portale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3453 Clark Road 251, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

3453 Clark Road 251 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Sienna Park, ideally located in the heart of Sarasota just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This beautifully fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689171
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jordan Cadavid Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Savage Rd, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,595.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

3322 Savage Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this captivating three bedroom, two bathroom home with pristine white exterior. The interior boasts elegant tile flooring and black finishes all throughout, creating a cohesive and stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026020450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
  3. Contact Garrett Gardner
  4. (239) 242-2000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 Southwood Street 1641, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,725.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1641 Southwood Street 1641 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Baywood Colony, a beautifully maintained community just minutes from the world renowned shores of Siesta Key Beach. Residents enjoy a relaxed coastal lifestyle with access to a heated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690510
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7237 Cloister Drive 207, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

7237 Cloister Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Gulf Gate Gardens community. Thoughtfully refreshed from top to botto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690897
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Karen Geiger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice