8204 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689742 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8204 Villa Grande Court
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2772
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3941 / -82.491
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Sonoma Ph I
  • Elementary School: Kinnan Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Dawn Bear
  • 941-867-3901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** Annual Designer Furnished One of a Kind Beautiful Home for Rent!** Available starting May 15, 2026. Tucked behind the gates of Sonoma and set on what is widely considered one of the most exceptional homesites in the community, this fully furnished annual rental offers a level of privacy, beauty, and tranquility that is rarely found. Backing to an expansive lake and the protected 55 acres Conservatory Park preserve, this residence lives like a private single family home, surrounded by nature, water, and peaceful quiet that feels worlds away from everything yet right in the heart of Sarasota. From the moment you walk in, the home opens to light filled living spaces designed to capture the view. Walls of glass draw your eye outward to the water and preserve, where eagles, osprey, hawks, turtles, and birds create a constantly changing natural backdrop. The extended travertine lanai and clear view screening create the perfect setting to relax, entertain, or simply take in the stillness and beauty that makes this property so special. The interior has been thoughtfully and extensively updated throughout. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, custom cream glazed cabinetry with soft close drawers, stone backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and a full stainless appliance package. The open concept design flows effortlessly into the main living area, while French doors lead to a private den or flex space ideal for a home office, reading room, or fitness area. Upstairs, scraped pecan wood flooring leads to three bedrooms, a spacious loft workspace, and a convenient second floor laundry room with large capacity washer and dryer. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with its own private screened balcony overlooking the water and preserve. The ensuite bath offers a spa like experience with dual vanities, a beautifully tiled walk in shower with frameless glass, and a soaking garden tub. Every detail has been carefully considered, from crown molding and custom paint finishes to designer window treatments throughout. Hurricane rated windows and sliders, along with accordion shutters, provide ease and peace of mind for those who travel or want a lock and leave lifestyle. Offered fully furnished and available for an annual lease, this home is move in ready and presents in pristine condition. It stands apart from typical rental offerings in both quality and setting, delivering a level of comfort and refinement that is rarely found in the rental market. Residents of Sonoma enjoy a gated environment with access to a community pool, playgrounds, and sport courts, along with direct access to the shaded walking trails of Conservatory Park. The location is simply unbeatable, just minutes to University Town Center, dining, shopping, the new Mote Marine Laboratory & Aquarium, downtown Sarasota, SRQ Airport, and the beaches including Lido. This is not your typical rental. It is for someone who truly values privacy, views, quality, and a peaceful connection to nature. A rare opportunity to live in one of the most special settings in Sarasota. Call today for a private showing and get ready to fall in love with this incredible place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 2121.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PINNACLE MGMT - Robin
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2052716109
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Recreational, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental property ideally located just minutes from UTC Mall, shopping, and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679188
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6826 Winslow Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

6826 Winslow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished Pool Home in Mote Ranch **NEW ROOF COMING IN JUNE**This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage and solar heated, caged pool is located in a quiet, well m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674903
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 82nd Avenue Circle E 102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3740 82nd Avenue Circle E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL ONLY Spacious townhome in convenient location just off University Parkway. This property has an open floor plan for easy family time and entertaining. The home is furnished with style and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678508
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6615 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Call for rates and availability. Six month or longer rental .One year rental $3,250 . Tenant pay utilities. Beautiful home in the community of Fiddlers Creek sitting on an oversized lot with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662184
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Palm Aire Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5409 Palm Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON One month minimum stay. Not available for annual rental. This beautiful and spacious home features a heated pool and a dog friendly fenced area! The split floor plan offers plent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676777
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6907 Ranch Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,195.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

6907 Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 1st. Spacious and beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom lakefront home with swimming pool. This home is perfect for entertaining with a kitchen open to the great room and access to the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686767
  2. Provided by QUEST PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Timothy Bloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7886 Eagle Creek Drive 7886, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,300.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

7886 Eagle Creek Drive 7886 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning completely renovated 2nd floor condo in Eagle Creek of Palm Aire. From the granite countertops and new cabinetry in the kitchen to the new shower enclosures and vanities in both bathrooms, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676694
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3519 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

A spectacular and spacious 4 Bedrooms, 3 full bathroom home in the sought after community of Grady Pointe. The extended home design is accommodating for families and guests while offering extra space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684546
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Don Purvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4841 Palm Aire Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,200.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4841 Palm Aire Drive More Like This

Great location* single family pool* unfurnished home* popular palm aire* 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bathrooms golf course and water views* from this inviting home in sought after palm aire. Spacious floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3857 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681874
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 Inverness Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,200.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5219 Inverness Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026 November 30, 2026. Turnkey Furnished Home in Palm Aire. Available beginning April 2026. Welcome to this delightful vacation home nestled in the picturesque Palm Aire community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689313
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sundi Engle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice