1127 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689734 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1127 Osprey Avenue
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $6,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3232 / -82.5335
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Avondale Rep
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Margaret Young
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual rental opportunity in Southside Village! This restored 1950's Hacienda home is a true gem, featuring Mexican tile throughout and custom brick archways. The layout includes four bedrooms and four bathrooms, with ensuite bathrooms in three of the rooms. The property offers an expansive brick patio which includes a pool, providing an ideal space for both privacy and entertaining. It is perfectly situated west of the trail, within close proximity to downtown Sarasota, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, and A+ rated schools. Siesta Key beach and various cultural attractions are also just a short distance away. Can be rented furnished or unfurnished. Pictures show unfurnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2200.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Vinyl
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2036160048
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 226 Golden Gate Point 33, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,495.00 ($4.47 / sqft )

226 Golden Gate Point 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS and UNPARRELLED ELEGANCE for this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo 3rd floor condo. Available August 1 for an annual tenant for $5995 furnished or unfurnished, or available for a wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691718
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Golden Gate Point 63, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,500.00 ($4.22 / sqft )

226 Golden Gate Point 63 More Like This

Water, Water, Water Views! RENT THIS UNFURNISHED CONDO WITH Million dollar views! 6th and 7th floors of Water and Sunset Views. Rarely available 3 bedroom 3 bath penthouse. One of two penthouses in Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652571
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 5a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,500.00 ($5.90 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

A stay in paradise deserves a stay in luxury! This beautiful two bedroom (sleeps six maximum) homes primary suite features king bed, upgraded mattress, and the secondary bedroom features two full beds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673702
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Julia Place, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

324 Julia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this charming historical downtown Sarasota renovated 2 story adorable furnished home. This property in located in the heart of Laurel Park on an oversized fenced corner lot. This house has s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672551
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 4e, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy upscale bayfront living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at One Watergate. Ideal for active lifestyles, with exclusive rooftop access to 2 tennis courts with pickleball conversions (r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683591
  2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Gladding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Owl Way , SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,900.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

606 Owl Way More Like This

** Available for Annual Lease OR Purchase Unfurnished MLS #A4682117 ** Located in the highly sought after community of Bird Key, this immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus dedicated office offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682280
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Hudson Avenue 862, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,500.00 ($5.10 / sqft )

862 Hudson Avenue 862 More Like This

Fully furnished annual rental available immediately. Located in Sarasotas coveted west of the trail, canal front enclave of Hudson Landings, this property offers a rare ground floor residence with a d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684558
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Fred Sassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay  503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,000.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

301 Quay 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown sarasota bayso condominium. This unit offers 2 bedrooms + a den and 3 full bathrooms. 12 foot ceilings with floor to ceiling windows making it light and bright. The kitchen is a cook's deligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683656
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1003, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,000.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1003 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bayso stands as Sarasotas newest jewel along the downtown bayfrontsetting a new benchmark as the fastest selling residential tower in the city in decade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689567
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Center
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1409, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,950.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Positioned within Sarasotas dynamic downtown Bayfront, this residence at Bayso offers an elevated urban lifestyle in the heart of the revitalized Quay Waterfront District on "Ritz Row". Designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684993
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Karen Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice