226 Golden Gate Point 33, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691718 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 226 Golden Gate Point 33
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $6,495
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1454
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3337 / -82.5509
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Harbor House West
  • Building: Harbor House West
  • Provided by: WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robin Turner
  • 941-346-7454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS and UNPARRELLED ELEGANCE for this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo 3rd floor condo. Available August 1 for an annual tenant for $5995 furnished or unfurnished, or available for a winter guest (3 month minimum) for $10,995 a month. Located on a 22 acre peninsula that jets out into Sarasota Bay at Golden Gate Point. This is a top tier community with a palm tree lined brick road. Unfortunately, all things are not created equal and not every building gets to enjoy this SPECTACULAR VIEW that you would get to enjoy at this well appointed condo. Golden Gate Point is secluded and private and with world class arts and theatre in close proximity in the bustling downtown Sarasota. Watch the dolphins play and endless watercraft activity against Sarasota's most beautiful lighted bridge. Primary bedroom has abundant built in storage and a king sized bed. Guest room has office desk looking right out into the bay and also a well designed Murphy bed that blends perfectly in the room. Enjoy a large kitchen bar with high end cabinetry and appliances. There is a view from every room!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1454.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kurt Kennedy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2010091009
  • Unit Number: 33
  • View: Water
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 6g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($4.28 / sqft )

1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 6g Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available December 15, 2025 through April 30, 2026 for $11,000 per month, this beautifully updated sixth floor beachfront condominium at 1750 Benjamin Franklin Dr #6G, Sarasota, FL 34236 offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670249
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Golden Gate Point 63, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,500.00 ($4.22 / sqft )

226 Golden Gate Point 63 More Like This

Water, Water, Water Views! RENT THIS UNFURNISHED CONDO WITH Million dollar views! 6th and 7th floors of Water and Sunset Views. Rarely available 3 bedroom 3 bath penthouse. One of two penthouses in Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652571
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 5a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,500.00 ($5.90 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

A stay in paradise deserves a stay in luxury! This beautiful two bedroom (sleeps six maximum) homes primary suite features king bed, upgraded mattress, and the secondary bedroom features two full beds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673702
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 3a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($5.80 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Key dream vacation rental! Newly remodeled and tastefully furnished, two bedroom, two bath condominium at the desired Kingston Arms. No need for a car, close to the sparkling sands of Lido Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670508
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V11 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Villa 11 at 1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive, an exceptional turnkey luxury villa on coveted Lido Beach. Designed for effortless coastal living, this beautifully appointed residence is offered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692271
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 4e, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy upscale bayfront living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at One Watergate. Ideal for active lifestyles, with exclusive rooftop access to 2 tennis courts with pickleball conversions (r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683591
  2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Gladding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Hudson Avenue 862, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,500.00 ($5.10 / sqft )

862 Hudson Avenue 862 More Like This

Fully furnished annual rental available immediately. Located in Sarasotas coveted west of the trail, canal front enclave of Hudson Landings, this property offers a rare ground floor residence with a d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684558
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Fred Sassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 4th Street 101, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1343 4th Street 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Live grounded. Create freely. Canvas RADD introduces a single level, 3 bedroom, 3 bath live/work residence set at street level in Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District, designed for flexibility,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478223
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay  503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,000.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

301 Quay 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown sarasota bayso condominium. This unit offers 2 bedrooms + a den and 3 full bathrooms. 12 foot ceilings with floor to ceiling windows making it light and bright. The kitchen is a cook's deligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683656
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1003, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,000.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1003 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bayso stands as Sarasotas newest jewel along the downtown bayfrontsetting a new benchmark as the fastest selling residential tower in the city in decade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689567
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Center
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice