3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689510 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2022
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3927 / -82.5152
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: San Michele At University Comm
  • Elementary School: Kinnan
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Southeast
  • Provided by: RENT SARASOTA
  • Contact: Cody Smith
  • 941-328-8999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal / Short Term Rental Lakeview End Unit Townhome / Spacious and light filled, this Mediterranean inspired end unit townhome is nestled in a peaceful enclave overlooking a scenic lakeyet remains incredibly convenient to everything you need. As an end unit, the home features additional windows, allowing for an abundance of natural sunlight throughout. The open floor plan is perfect for easy family time and entertaining. The kitchen is generously sized, with solid wood cabinetry, solid surface countertops, a breakfast bar, a pantry, and brand new appliances. All bedrooms are located upstairs and offer ample space, with two bedrooms featuring walk in closets. On the first floor, youll find a convenient laundry room, a powder room, and access to the rear facing garage. Community amenities are plentiful and include a resort style heated pool with a cabana, playground, tennis courts, BBQ grill with outdoor dining area, and a gazebo overlooking the lake. The neighborhood surrounds a beautiful lake setting, creating a serene atmosphere. Located just north of University Parkway, you are a short drive to grocery stores, casual and fine dining, shopping, I 75, Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, and downtown Sarasotahome to theater, opera, museums, and just minutes from the areas beautiful beaches. Available April 1, 2026 for high season. Come enjoy the Florida sunshine and schedule your vacation todaycall now! Note: This community is governed by a homeowners association. Approval may include an application, background screening, fees, and an approval process. Contact the agent for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1661.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management Inc. (AMI)/ Brittany Curry
  • Association Phone: (941) 359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2040817259
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental property ideally located just minutes from UTC Mall, shopping, and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679188
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6826 Winslow Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

6826 Winslow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished Pool Home in Mote Ranch **NEW ROOF COMING IN JUNE**This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage and solar heated, caged pool is located in a quiet, well m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674903
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 82nd Avenue Circle E 102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3740 82nd Avenue Circle E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL ONLY Spacious townhome in convenient location just off University Parkway. This property has an open floor plan for easy family time and entertaining. The home is furnished with style and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678508
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6615 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Call for rates and availability. Six month or longer rental .One year rental $3,250 . Tenant pay utilities. Beautiful home in the community of Fiddlers Creek sitting on an oversized lot with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662184
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Palm Aire Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5409 Palm Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON One month minimum stay. Not available for annual rental. This beautiful and spacious home features a heated pool and a dog friendly fenced area! The split floor plan offers plent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676777
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8204 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

8204 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour More Like This

** Annual Designer Furnished One of a Kind Beautiful Home for Rent!** Available starting May 15, 2026. Tucked behind the gates of Sonoma and set on what is widely considered one of the most exception

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689742
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6907 Ranch Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,195.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

6907 Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 1st. Spacious and beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom lakefront home with swimming pool. This home is perfect for entertaining with a kitchen open to the great room and access to the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686767
  2. Provided by QUEST PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Timothy Bloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7886 Eagle Creek Drive 7886, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,300.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

7886 Eagle Creek Drive 7886 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning completely renovated 2nd floor condo in Eagle Creek of Palm Aire. From the granite countertops and new cabinetry in the kitchen to the new shower enclosures and vanities in both bathrooms, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676694
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3519 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

A spectacular and spacious 4 Bedrooms, 3 full bathroom home in the sought after community of Grady Pointe. The extended home design is accommodating for families and guests while offering extra space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684546
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Don Purvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4841 Palm Aire Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,200.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4841 Palm Aire Drive More Like This

Great location* single family pool* unfurnished home* popular palm aire* 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bathrooms golf course and water views* from this inviting home in sought after palm aire. Spacious floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3857 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681874
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice