4604 Tobermory Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689371 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4604 Tobermory Way
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2632
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4569 / -82.4441
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Rosedale Add Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: Braden River Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Carol Tucker
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this maintenance free 3 bedroom, 4th flex/den, 2 bath single family home in the gated Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club, available furnished or unfurnished for annual, seasonal, or short term rental (60 day minimum) with option to renew. This light, bright open floor plan features ceramic tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, and mounted flat screen TVs, offering a true move in ready, turnkey rental. The upgraded kitchen overlooks the spacious great roomperfect for entertaining. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the screened in lanai, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The home offers 3 bedrooms plus a 4th bedroom/flex space (ideal office or guest room), 2 full baths, and a 2 car garage. The primary suite includes a large walk in closet, dual sinks, and walk in shower. Rent includes lawn care, high speed fiber optic internet, cable, 24/7 gated access, and community dog parks, providing true low maintenance living. Optional membership at Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club offers access to championship golf, tennis courts, resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse dining, and an active social calendar. Prime location near I 75, SR 70, UTC Mall, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and world renowned Gulf beaches including Siesta Key, St. Pete Beach, and Clearwater Beach. Rental Options: Annual Lease (12+ months): $3,600/month (tenant pays utilities) Short Term Off Season (MayNov): $3,750 /month (utilities included) Seasonal (DecApr): $5,500/month (utilities included, 2 month minimum) Leases 6 months or less subject to applicable taxes. Longer leases are tax exempt.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1999.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Cristina Stewart
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 579443409
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5664 Palmer Circle 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5664 Palmer Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2nd floor veranda unit with all newer furnishings through out. One of the best views of the lake, golf course and tree line. This unit has 2 lovely screened in balconies, one in the front of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4529299
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12730 Sorrento Way 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00

12730 Sorrento Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great first floor Esplanade condo with detached 1 car garage. Very open floor plan with eat in kitchen nook in the front of the unit, and an open kitchen breakfast bar into living area. This unit does

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4543280
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 405, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,400.00

17510 Gawthrop Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this exceptional and beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the resort style golf community of Lakewood National. This stunning unit features a cook's kitchen with a large gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4545313
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 204, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Golfers Grove a professionally managed vacation home by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals, located in the prestigious and established Lakewood National community in Lakewood Ranch. This seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658791
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4755 Motta Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

4755 Motta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Esplanade at Azario community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile den/flex space offers 1,689 square feet of stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693151
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Hahne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 97th Street Circle E 0, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,450.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5303 97th Street Circle E 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath corner lot house with your very own pool. Gated community. Rosedale Golf and Country club house. This was a model house. Super high ceiling. Carpets in the bedrooms. Tile in the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692310
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Tidal Breeze Cove 5510, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,495.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5510 Tidal Breeze Cove 5510 Virtual Tour More Like This

LORRAINE LAKES. NOW available to the rental market and located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch this spectacular 1/2 villa featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a den/office along with a screened in la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4622757
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8717 54th Avenue E Na, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,495.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

8717 54th Avenue E Na Virtual Tour More Like This

Available march 1, 2026!!! Incredible opportunity to enjoy the maintenance free country club lifestyle in the sought after gated community of rosedale! This gorgeous 3 bedroom/3 bath single family poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677266
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13720 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,500.00

13720 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 off seasonal available * ground floor* in beautiful esplanade lakewood ranch amenity rich & highly sought after* this spacious condo has an open floor plan, high ceilings which boasts 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4509522
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Palmer Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

5721 Palmer Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. Beautifully Furnished 2 Bedroom + Den First Floor Veranda Overlooking the 9th Hole Lakewood National Golf Resort. Relax and unwind in this stunning first floor Diangelo II model

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4616091
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice