5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689128 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2772
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.208 / -82.4458
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Hammock Preserve Ph 1a4 1b
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Lorraine Neal
  • 941-966-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home in lovely gated community in Palmer Ranch. All amenities. Perfect location close to shopping, medical, the Legacy Trail, fabulous beaches, within minutes. Great Schools. Immediate availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2110.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, On Street, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Gas
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Hammock Preserve
  • Association Phone: 941-922-6822
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0333050043
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,000.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9103 Virtual Tour More Like This

** available for upcoming 2026 season!! **golf membership is currently not included can possibly be with owner approval ** 2br/2b first floor condo with 1238 sq. Ft. Tastefully turnkey furnished, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660008
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Castlebridge Lane 1714b1, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,400.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

4270 Castlebridge Lane 1714b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JAN 10 APRIL 10 2027 and OFF SEASON: Bright and sunny ground floor condo at Pinestone, two bedrooms, two baths, glassed and screened with pool view, plank flooring for carefree living, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4557398
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12413 Osorio Court 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,250.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

12413 Osorio Court 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seasonal Rental: $4,900/mo (In Season) or $3,500 (off Season) plus taxes, cleaning, and other fees. Step outside to world class amenities: a heated pool and spa, Bahama Bar & Grill, tennis, pickleb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662169
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact David Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5361 Eliseo Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5361 Eliseo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey furnished townhome is available for the 2026 season with a 4 month minimum lease or for longer starting October 1, 2025. Off season or annual rent is negotiable. The home has 2 master sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659741
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Albert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8369 Wingate Drive 2114, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,800.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

8369 Wingate Drive 2114 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE DEC. 2025, JAN., FEB., MARCH, APRIL 2026 and off season. VACATION IN STYLE IN THIS 3 BEDROOM GROUND FLOOR TOTALLY UPDATED UNIT AT PINESTONE. Quartz countertops in kitchen, new cabinets, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669140
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5922 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5922 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home, with a loft, and a den, located in the highly sought after Arbor Lakes on Palmer Ranch Community. This contemporary home boasts an open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3937 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693142
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3803 Easton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,500.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

3803 Easton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Very popular Gulf Gate East subdivision, conveniently located just off Beneva Rd, near Legacy Trail, Siesta Key, I 75, downtown Sarasota, shopping, dining at Gulf Gate ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665981
  2. Provided by FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Monika Szkorupova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8302 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

8302 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for occupancy on June 1, 2026. This home is located in a quiet gated community with easy access to 1 75, shopping, restaurants, and the beaches. This beautiful craftsman style home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692209
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8784 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

8784 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your best life! This beautiful villa is available MAY 15th OCTOBER ONLY and is in the desirable gated community of Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Enjoy the challenging 18 hole championship go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636372
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7274 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

7274 Villa D Este Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available starting June 1. This updated, maintenance free home is a true designer showcase, offering the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. A 3 bedroom 3.5 bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690244
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice