3803 Easton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4665981 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3803 Easton Street
  • Viewed: 185
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2206
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 232
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2584 / -82.4929
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Gulf Gate East
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Monika Szkorupova
  • 941-321-2383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location! Very popular Gulf Gate East subdivision, conveniently located just off Beneva Rd, near Legacy Trail, Siesta Key, I 75, downtown Sarasota, shopping, dining at Gulf Gate area and in A rated school districts. Comfortable family home on corner lot, featuring paved driveway, 2 car garage, private, fenced backyard with open heated pool, and screened in porch for outdoor dining. 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms fully furnished and decorated with plenty of storage space, tile flooring, granite counters, window treatments, laundry inside of the house. 4 to 6 months rental is preferred, but the owner would consider longer term too. Under 6 month lease includes utilities, internet, pool, lawn and pest control service. Guests are responsible for cleaning fees, pool heating fees, sales and tourist tax. Please inquire about seasonal rate. Season runs from December to end of April. Come to discover living in the paradise! Reserved for January through end of May 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1444.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management Services/Judi Morrison
  • Association Phone: 941 377 3419/102
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0100060033
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 185
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4270 Castlebridge Lane 1714b1, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,400.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

4270 Castlebridge Lane 1714b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JAN 10 APRIL 10 2027 and OFF SEASON: Bright and sunny ground floor condo at Pinestone, two bedrooms, two baths, glassed and screened with pool view, plank flooring for carefree living, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4557398
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12413 Osorio Court 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,250.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

12413 Osorio Court 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seasonal Rental: $4,900/mo (In Season) or $3,500 (off Season) plus taxes, cleaning, and other fees. Step outside to world class amenities: a heated pool and spa, Bahama Bar & Grill, tennis, pickleb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662169
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact David Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8369 Wingate Drive 2114, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,800.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

8369 Wingate Drive 2114 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE DEC. 2025, JAN., FEB., MARCH, APRIL 2026 and off season. VACATION IN STYLE IN THIS 3 BEDROOM GROUND FLOOR TOTALLY UPDATED UNIT AT PINESTONE. Quartz countertops in kitchen, new cabinets, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669140
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325 More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW, UPDATED AND EXQUISITE, 2nd floor condo at Arbor Greens in Stoneybrook with social membership, two bedrooms, two updated bathrooms, granite countertops in kitchen, new kitchen cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666557
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Club South Circle 5101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

9620 Club South Circle 5101 More Like This

AVAILABLE FEB,MARCH, AND APRIL AND OFF SEASON 2026. Need a first floor vacation condo on the golf course, here it is. Open floor plan, granite in the kitchen, nicely updated bathrooms, king bed in m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676282
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8784 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

8784 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your best life! This beautiful villa is available MAY 15th OCTOBER ONLY and is in the desirable gated community of Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Enjoy the challenging 18 hole championship go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636372
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8501 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

8501 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SINGLE FAMILY POOL HOME AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL LEASE! Located in the gated community of Turtle Rock in Palmer Ranch, the home features beautiful and private lake and preserve views from inside the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691815
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7274 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

7274 Villa D Este Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available starting June 1. This updated, maintenance free home is a true designer showcase, offering the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. A 3 bedroom 3.5 bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690244
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2315, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

4640 Tower Hill Lane 2315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneyrook Arbor Greens, located behind the gates at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. This bright and delightful GROUND FLOOR condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693013
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Willow Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,200.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

9000 Willow Brook Drive More Like This

A residence boasting beautiful lake views is now available for long term lease, with a start date of July 1st. This property is not available for seasonal rentals. This well maintained home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689576
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice