339 Suwanee Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689113 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 339 Suwanee Avenue
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3992 / -82.5665
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Ballentine Manor Estates
  • Provided by: CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Gabrielle Channell
  • 941-586-6234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Available April 20th*** Charming farmhouse decor style duplex, ideally located just minutes from vibrant downtown dining, shopping, and entertainment! Thoughtfully updated and beautifully decorated, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to enjoy laminate flooring throughout the living, dining, and bedroom areas, with tile in all wet spaces for easy maintenance and everyday comfort. Enjoy cooking in the kitchen that offers SS appliances, gas stove, butcherblock countertops and subway tile backsplash. The spacious primary bedroom features a luxurious king bed, while the guest bedroom offers two twin beds that can easily convert into a comfortable king to suit your needs. TVs are conveniently located in the living room and both bedrooms for added relaxation. The bathroom boasts a modern walk in shower, and the home opens to a large, private backyard perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring or enjoying your morning coffee in peace. Whether you're visiting for business or leisure, this centrally located gem provides everything you need for a comfortable and memorable stay. Just mins to DT SRQ and Gulf Beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6799400053
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental property ideally located just minutes from UTC Mall, shopping, and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679188
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6826 Winslow Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

6826 Winslow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished Pool Home in Mote Ranch **NEW ROOF COMING IN JUNE**This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage and solar heated, caged pool is located in a quiet, well m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674903
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5687 Honore Avenue 411, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,950.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5687 Honore Avenue 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious end unit condo offered unfurnished for annual rent, perfectly positioned in one of the areas most convenient and desirable loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 82nd Avenue Circle E 102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3740 82nd Avenue Circle E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL ONLY Spacious townhome in convenient location just off University Parkway. This property has an open floor plan for easy family time and entertaining. The home is furnished with style and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678508
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7429 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

7429 Broughton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 15 December 31 month to month. Furnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, roomy open floor plan with a peek a boo view of the Sarasota Bay. Inside the bathrooms have been remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675170
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6615 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Call for rates and availability. Six month or longer rental .One year rental $3,250 . Tenant pay utilities. Beautiful home in the community of Fiddlers Creek sitting on an oversized lot with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662184
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Palm Aire Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5409 Palm Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON One month minimum stay. Not available for annual rental. This beautiful and spacious home features a heated pool and a dog friendly fenced area! The split floor plan offers plent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676777
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8204 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

8204 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour More Like This

** Annual Designer Furnished One of a Kind Beautiful Home for Rent!** Available starting May 15, 2026. Tucked behind the gates of Sonoma and set on what is widely considered one of the most exception

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689742
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 74th Avenue Cir E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3540 74th Avenue Cir E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

4 Beds/2 Bath/2Car Garage, Covered Lanai will be screened in within this month of May. Only a few years old, home in great condition! Newer home located in a very convenient location in Sarasota. Quit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687598
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jessie Xu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6907 Ranch Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,195.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

6907 Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 1st. Spacious and beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom lakefront home with swimming pool. This home is perfect for entertaining with a kitchen open to the great room and access to the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686767
  2. Provided by QUEST PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Timothy Bloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice