2834 Hardee Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688000 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2834 Hardee Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2428
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2462 / -82.5022
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Gulf Gate Woods
  • Provided by: PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Perla Whitaker
  • 941-242-9903
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gulf Gate Woods! New to the rental market is this spectacular home located in the highly sought after community of Gulf Gate Woods. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, beautiful family room with fireplace updated kitchen and a 2 car garage. Gulf Gate Woods is centrally located to plenty of shopping, fine dining and of course our world famous Siesta Key Beach. Once you enter this home and walk around you will immediately be impressed with the new kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops and stainless appliances. There is also new laminate flooring, new impact windows and sliding glass doors. In Addition to this the plumbing has been upgraded for your peace of mind. If you enjoy cooking and entertaining family and friends, then you will appreciate not only the lanai but the open air patio for conversations and good times while overlooking the beautiful views of the pond. Contact us today for all the details you will not be disappointed. LAWN SERVICE AND EXTERIOR PEST CONTROL IS INCLUDED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1684.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Perla Whitaker
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0112020044
  • View: Water
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2449 Breakwater Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2449 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 Gulf Gate LOCATION $3,250 month May through November. $6,000 month December March. Ask for multimonth rentals. Contact for rates and availability. Rates and availability vary from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593400
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,400.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available to rent March, April & May 2026. If rented for all 3 months, special rental rate will apply. Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679525
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 month stay required. Available Jan March 2026. Come experience the peaceful and convenient lifestyle offered by this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Woodside South comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655538
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5622 Lockwood Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Forget your worries and unwind in this peaceful, private escape just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685742
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6442 Colonial Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

6442 Colonial Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$4,000 (JanApr), $2,500 (MayDec), $3,000 year round avg. Perfect for snowbirds or long term! Spend your vacation in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf Gate home, ideally located just minutes from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909784
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 Nassau Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,800.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2648 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 2026 . FURNISHED .Charming single family in lovely neighborhood located in central Sarasota location. Close to Siesta Key and Downtown Sarasota. Available for Annual, seasonal or month

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684827
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,250.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2410 Cass Street More Like This

Available month to month June 1, 2026 through December 2026, this beautifully updated Gulf Gate Woods pool home is one of Sarasotas most sought after retreats. Fully furnished and designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672343
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,400.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This turnkey furnished walk up unit is totally updated and tastefully decorated. Bright and airy. Cathedral ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666423
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5332 Nutmeg Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,495.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

5332 Nutmeg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated cottage with lots of room for fun outdoor BBQ, happy times around the heated pool, and a stroll around the quaint neighborhood with complimentary bikes. 5 min from Siesta Key beach & walking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659079
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marc Henri Kijner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1684 Pintail Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,450.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1684 Pintail Way More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity to lease a beautifully renovated residence in the highly sought after Portside Villas, located within the lush, gated enclave of The Landings. This 1,705 square foo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688624
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Church
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice