5656 Ashton Lake Drive 5656, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687338 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5656 Ashton Lake Drive 5656
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1530
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2714 / -82.5107
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Ashton Lakes 03
  • Building: Ashton Lakes 03
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: RANCH REALTY
  • Contact: Jessica Reeves
  • 941-228-1229
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available now and available winter 2027. Escape to comfort and convenience in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished condo. Nestled within the peaceful, sought after Ashton Lakes community, this spacious residence offers the perfect blend of relaxation and resort style living. Inside, youll find an open and inviting layout with plenty of room to unwind, whether you're enjoying a quiet evening in or hosting visiting guests. Thoughtfully furnished and fully equipped, this home is truly move in ready just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Step outside and take advantage of Ashton Lakes exceptional amenities, including two sparkling pools (one heated) overlooking tranquil lake views, an active clubhouse, tennis courts, and a scenic picnic and barbecue areaideal for soaking up the sunshine or connecting with neighbors. Located just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach, known for its powder soft quartz sand and stunning Gulf sunsets, and conveniently close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this property offers the best of both relaxation and accessibility. Your perfect seasonal retreat awaits. Schedule your stay today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1530.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ashton Lakes Community - Gene O'Neil
  • Association Phone: 941-922-9603
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0088132024
  • Unit Number: 5656
  • View: Water
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3932 Sunshine Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,800.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

3932 Sunshine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/ short term rental Beautifully remodeled private and tranquil home on large fenced lot in Sarasota very close to the north end of Siesta Key. This home is flooded with natural sunlight from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669275
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available December 26, 2026 thru April, 2027. Well maintained and tastefully furnished 2nd floor end unit. Brazilian mahogany floors throughout as well as a newer heating/cooling system and a 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674163
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** no pets allowed*** Wait till you see grounds, this community gated is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4560668
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Doud Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

2323 Doud Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for January & February 2027 This Fully Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office showcases vibrant coastal dcor and is located in the highly sought after Gulf Gate community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687133
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1675 Blakemore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,650.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

1675 Blakemore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the absolute perfect beach vacation location?? Well, look no further, this one has it all!! Walk or bike to absolutely everything siesta key has to offer! Restaurants, shopping, public bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689240
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Wason Road 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,000.00

2213 Wason Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

rent variable $4000 $8500

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4544175
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 Canalbluff Place V287, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,395.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

2310 Canalbluff Place V287 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ community has so many amenities for the seasonal visitor to enjoy. There is a great clubhouse with full kitchen, meeting room, library. billiard room, fitness center, shuffleboard, large heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691929
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Eagles Point Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,600.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

5430 Eagles Point Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly desirable THE LANDINGS community, this elegant and updated 2 bedroom + a den, 2 bathrooms condo offers the perfect blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693116
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5370 Matthew Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,200.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5370 Matthew Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1st/Last, security. Total move in cost $11,700. DOGS AND CATS ALLOWED with $300 nonrefundable deposit. MOVE IN CAN BE DONE ASAP! This property offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,700.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693254
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Logan Kilgore, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Charming lower level condo with open floor plan is located in the Summerside Community just minutes from gorgeous beaches of Siesta Key. This two bedroom two bath condo has all you need to enjoy the F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4529284
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice