5160 Northridge Road 301, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686600 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5160 Northridge Road 301
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1376
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2636 / -82.4668
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Provided by: REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  • Contact: Brian ODonnell
  • 941-779-4509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Florida lifestyle in this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath END UNIT condo in the highly sought after Palmer Ranch community of Serenade! Offered as an annual unfurnished rental, this 3rd floor residence (no elevator) rewards you with added privacy, peaceful views, and an abundance of natural light that only an end unit can provide. Inside, youll love the spacious open floor plan complemented by luxury vinyl flooring throughout, creating a clean, modern, and low maintenance living space. The split bedroom layout offers ideal separation, with the primary suite tucked away for privacy while the two guest bedrooms share a full bathperfect for family, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside your door and enjoy resort style amenities, including two sparkling pools, a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and morewith one of the satellite pools conveniently located just across the driveway for easy access. Location truly sets this home apart Publix is directly across the street, and youre just minutes to the best of Sarasota with shopping, dining, and entertainment along Clark Road. Take a straight drive west and find yourself on the world famous Siesta Key Beach, or explore Siesta Village with its vibrant restaurants, boutiques, and nightlife. Downtown Sarasota is also just a short drive away, offering theaters, museums, waterfront dining, and endless cultural experiences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1376.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-925-1876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0097091205
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6535 Draw Lane 85, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,195.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6535 Draw Lane 85 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to Sunrise where you can enjoy a carefree lifestyle away from the hustle and bustle yet be close enough to the interstate to make traveling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502711
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Streamside Court 1408, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,200.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

4500 Streamside Court 1408 More Like This

** Furnished Sarasota rental Available May through September 2026* Welcome to your perfect off season retreat in Arielle on Palmer Ranch. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished end unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687879
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Prosperity Circle 904, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7050 Prosperity Circle 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW on a 12 month annual lease this stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a den and 1 car garage in the highly sought after Arielle community within Palmer Ranch. Ideally l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658468
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  3. Contact Patrick Finke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished rental condo at Bella Villino Condominiums in Sarasota, FL. This peaceful end unit offers a bright, coastal inspired

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676004
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Burdick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Northridge Road 106, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5168 Northridge Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

PALMER RANCH... Annual unfurnished Beautifully remodeled, this 3/2 ground floor condo has an open floor plan and is an end unit so there are more windows to allow more natural light. This ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668600
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL, SEASONAL, OR MONTHLY LEASE! Discover peaceful, resort style living in this stunning first floor 2BR/2BA condo (1,238 sq ft + spacious enclosed Florida room) in the exclusive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678552
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Central Sarasota Parkway 623, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,875.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4240 Central Sarasota Parkway 623 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Headline TOP FLOOR!! Only 1 flight up. 2bed/ 2 bath Furnished condo with lanai/ Gated community Resort style living in Palmer Ranch/Minutes from Siesta Key New appliance package Description This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679751
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nancy Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4032 Crockers Lake Boulevard 27, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4032 Crockers Lake Boulevard 27 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished 2BR/2BA Annual Rental in Prime South Sarasota Location! This tastefully turnkey furnished condo offers comfort and convenience with all utilities included in the rent. Enjoy a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679403
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zita Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Players Place 2616, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,900.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

4250 Players Place 2616 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the gated Pinestone community in Palmer Ranch. This ground floor unit features in unit laundry and is directly across from the community pool, of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383620
  2. Provided by SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Streamside Court 1505, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4480 Streamside Court 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

ARIELLE PALMER RANCH...spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located on a cul de sac. Two bedrooms have new carpeting. Eating area in the kitchen & a screened in balcony. A one car garage. Arielle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682207
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice